CVR 27739849Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HolteFounded 12 May 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M2H HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-142.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
45.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Martin Høyer-Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 12 May 2004
Martin Høyer-Hansensince 12 May 2004
100% of capital and votessince 12 May 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2997453550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 414107875% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4099899325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3604982066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M2H HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 11833233100% of capital and votes13 Dec 2019 to 16 Feb 2026
CVR 3757861410% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Mar 2016 to 1 Jul 2025
CVR 437961435% to under 10% of capital and votes3 Mar 2023 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 4384674410% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Mar 2023 to 1 Jan 2025
CVR 31057701100% of capital and votes31 May 2019 to 18 Mar 2024
CVR 29147930100% of capital and votes30 Dec 2021 to 30 Oct 2023
CVR 3729394610% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Dec 2015 to 7 Jun 2023
CVR 3913612033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Nov 2017 to 28 May 2020
CVR 32095852100% of capital and votes6 Dec 2010 to 3 Oct 2018
CVR 3845974025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes2 Mar 2017 to 31 Aug 2018
CVR 3644938120% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Dec 2014 to 4 Jun 2018
CVR 3644944620% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Dec 2014 to 4 Jun 2018
CVR 31332141100% of capital and votes13 Sep 2015 to 28 Oct 2016
CVR 33396023100% of capital and votes31 Aug 2015 to 28 Oct 2016
CVR 3106557750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Feb 2015 to 26 Oct 2016
CVR 33877552100% of capital and votes13 Sep 2015 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Aug 2019 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -125 | -82 | -42 | -78 | -142 |
| Operating profit | -369 | -326 | -286 | -337 | -437 |
| Result for the year | +692 | +5,333 | -89 | +3,332 | +2,517 |
| Equity | 36,152 | 40,134 | 39,924 | 43,132 | 45,449 |
| Total assets | 46,178 | 52,920 | 56,312 | 63,434 | 48,871 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -3,916 | -2,098 | -6,224 | -4,665 | -23,536 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9%note 1 | -0.7%note 1 | -0.6%note 1 | -0.7% | -1.1%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,167 | -3,587 | -8,588 | -12,115 | -21,589 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 24 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 3 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 2 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.05.2024
Nyt binavn: M2H Group ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at være moderselskab for selskaber i M2H Holding-koncernen og foretage anden virksomhed som efter ledel-sens skøn er forbundet dermed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Lindeberg Storm Fischer Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, den 09.10.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engholm Parkvej 8, 3450 Allerød, den 09.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2018
Nyt binavn: Mikkeline ApS
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør..
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37821055 Lindeberg Storm Fischer Statsautoriseret Revisionsanpartsselskab, Østerfælled Torv 10, 1. sal, 2100 København Ø, den 31.05.2017.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25160037 PIASTER REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 03.06.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2013.
Nyt navn:
M2H HOLDING ApS.
Nyt binavn: ENNA NITRAM ApS.
Slettet binavn: ENNA NITRAM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.08.2009.
Ny adresse:
c/o Martin Høyer-Hansen, Lille Frederikslund 1, 2840 Holte.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.12.2007.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.06.2006.
Ny adresse:
Lundtoftevej 264A, 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Piaster Revision og Rådgivning v/Kaj Piaster, den 01.10.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28849540 PIASTER, LØFGREEN & PARTNERE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, c/o Løfgreen & Partnere, Hovedgaden 8, 3460 Birkerød, den 01.10.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.08.2004.
Ny adresse:
Sankt Knuds Vej 23 A, 1903 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
vurderingsberetning i henhold til anpartsselskabslovens
§ 9, jf. aktieselskabslovens § 6 c for
CVR-NR. 27739849 M2H HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB. der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet ENNA NITRAM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB. (M2H HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB).
Binavn:
ENNA NITRAM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB. (M2H HOLDING, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB).
Stiftelsesdato:
12.05.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
12.05.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Statsautoriseret revisor Martin Høyer-Hansen, den 12.05.2004.
Direktion:
Statsautoriseret revisor Martin Høyer-Hansen, den 12.05.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktion.
Revision:
Piaster Revision og Rådgivning v/Kaj Piaster, 3460 Birkerød, den 12.05.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
12.05.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010568796Lille Frederikslund 1, 2840 Holte