CVR 27702465Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)VejleFounded 19 Apr 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C4U HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
781K
DKK, annual report 2025
-21.8% on 2024
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
76.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
UTOFT HOLDING ApSCVR 32938450, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 2010
Claus Utoftsince 19 Apr 2004
CVR 32938450100% of capital and votesclass A, Bnotified 23 Jun 2021since 1 Jan 2010
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3293848533.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B-ANPARTERnotified 23 Jun 20211 Jan 2010 to 23 Jun 2021
CVR 3293850733.3% to under 50% of capitalclass B-ANPARTERnotified 23 Jun 20211 Jan 2010 to 23 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UTOFT HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2010
Holding company
CVR 32938450Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C4U HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2010
This company
C4U HOLDING ApS
CVR 27702465
C4U HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for C4U HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 30708458100% of capital and votes30 May 2007 to 16 Jun 2021
CVR 2922582625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes25 Mar 2020 to 16 Jun 2021
CVR 36737638100% of capital and votes7 May 2015 to 16 Jun 2021
CVR 3336538125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Jan 2014 to 16 Jun 2021
CVR 3834602433.3% to under 50% of votes25 Mar 2020 to 16 Jun 2021
CVR 12658575100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2007 to 25 Mar 2020
CVR 3641688220% to under 25% of capital and votes21 Nov 2014 to 26 Jan 2017
Sep 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2012; monthly Jan 2022 to Sep 2025.
Latest Sep 2025, published 20 Nov 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 712 | 511 | 475 | 999 | 781 |
| Operating profit | +437 | -135 | -500 | -302 | -293 |
| Result for the year | +21,415 | -679 | +2,117 | +2,622 | +1,446 |
| Equity | 71,236 | 70,557 | 72,675 | 75,296 | 76,743 |
| Total assets | 80,394 | 76,929 | 78,571 | 82,062 | 83,590 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.6% | -28.2% | -7% | 110.2% | -21.8% |
| EBITDA | 712 | 239 | -171 | -3 | -15 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 46.8% | -36% | -0.3% | -1.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -17,859 | -15,015 | -17,442 | -8,816 | -5,596 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0.7% | -0.2%note 4 | -0.8% | -0.4% | -0.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 337note 5 | 876note 5 | 390note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -61,906 | -61,429 | -62,234 | -64,172 | -65,511 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 22 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 28 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 12 Nov 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Gl Kongevej 10, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Tavsen, Agerbølparken 25, 7323 Give
Ny adresse: c/o c/o Lars Tavsen, Agerbølparken 25, 7323 Give
Ny adresse: c/o Utoft Kids Group A/S, Bæksgårdvej 3, 7323 Give
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28292740 LOKA INVEST A/S, den 24.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjortsvangen 4, 7323 Give, den 24.01.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.05.2009.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 62.500,00, B-anparter kr. 187.500,00.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.11.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.09.2005.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 19.04.2004 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21369284 H. UTOFT HOLDING ApS, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.04.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 10.833,04.
Direktion:
Claus Utoft, 7323 Give, den 19.04.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19516644 H. MARTINSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gunhilds Plads 2, 7100 Vejle, den 19.04.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2003 - 30.06.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010525205Gl Kongevej 10, 7100 Vejle