CVR 36737638Private limited company (ApS)Anden udlejning af boliger (682030)VejleFounded 7 May 2015
Employees
1
CVR registry, Mar 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.7% on 2024
Result
-640.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
6.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about C4U Ejendomme ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexC4U Group ApSCVR 42465127, 100% of capital and votes, since 16 Jun 2021
Claus Utoftsince 7 May 2015
CVR 42465127100% of capital and votessince 16 Jun 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 27702465100% of capital and votes7 May 2015 to 16 Jun 2021
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in UTOFT HOLDING ApS, since 1 Jan 2010
Holding company
CVR 32938450Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in C4U Group ApS, since 9 Jun 2021
Holding company
CVR 42465127Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in C4U Ejendomme ApS, since 16 Jun 2021
This company
C4U Ejendomme ApS
CVR 36737638
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,399 | 1,620 | 1,227 | 2,199 | 2,763 |
| Operating profit | +706 | +828 | +534 | +1,445 | +996 |
| Result for the year | -168 | -88 | -425 | +81 | -640 |
| Equity | -436 | -524 | -949 | 6,132 | 6,814 |
| Total assets | 34,717 | 35,712 | 56,631 | 59,901 | 87,652 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 48.5% | 15.8% | -24.3% | 79.2% | 10.7% |
| EBITDA | 1,399 | 1,620 | 1,227 | 2,199 | 1,973 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 71.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -33.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 27,099 | 25,111 | 24,599 | 23,773 | 38,967 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 19.4x | 15.5x | 20.1x | 10.8x | 19.8x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2%note 3 | 2.5%note 4 | 1.7%note 3 | 4.3%note 4 | 2.2%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 49note 5 | 1,572note 5 | 20,768note 5 | 4,046note 6 | 26,598note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 34,172 | 32,307 | 46,288 | 50,995 | 76,619 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 8 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Jan 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 13 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 25 Oct 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 26 Oct 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1020386424Gl Kongevej 10, 7100 Vejle