CVR 27677479Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HobroFounded 1 Apr 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Technor Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
2.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+8.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
24.1M
DKK, annual report 2026
Mochin Holding ApSCVR 43420208, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2022
MHS United ApSCVR 43420194, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, since 14 Jun 2022
and 2 moreMathias Hyldgaard Sørensensince 28 Oct 2026
CVR 276774795% to under 10% of capital and votesclass A, Bsince 22 Feb 2022
CVR 4342021610% to under 15% of capitalclass A,Bnotified 23 Apr 2025since 14 Jun 2022
CVR 4342020833.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 23 Apr 2025since 14 Jun 2022
CVR 4342019433.3% to under 50% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 23 Apr 2025since 14 Jun 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 50% to under 66.7% of votesclass A, Bnotified 14 Jun 202210 Dec 2004 to 14 Jun 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A, Bnotified 14 Jun 202215 Jan 2017 to 14 Jun 2022
25% to under 33.3% of capital, 20% to under 25% of votesclass A, Bnotified 28 Feb 202215 Jan 2017 to 14 Jun 2022
5% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Jan 2017 to 11 Nov 2019
5% to under 10% of capital and votesnotified 11 Nov 201915 Jan 2017 to 11 Nov 2019
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 1996257166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4451634950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 1996257120% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Technor Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 41221925100% of capital and votes6 Mar 2020 to 14 Nov 2025
CVR 38888277100% of capital and votes25 Aug 2017 to 14 Nov 2025
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -20 | -24 | -29 | -26 | 3 |
| Result for the year | +3,200 | +8,277 | +16,973 | +11,085 | +8,112 |
| Equity | 6,392 | 14,668 | 25,779 | 26,959 | 24,071 |
| Total assets | 8,356 | 15,058 | 28,155 | 29,400 | 24,170 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,048 | -311 | -1,179note 1 | -540note 1 | -2,442note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.1%note 4 | -0.1%note 5 | 0%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
1 May 2025 to 30 Apr 2026, published 29 Oct 2026
Annual report 2025
1 May 2024 to 30 Apr 2025, published 15 Sep 2025
Annual report 2024
1 May 2023 to 30 Apr 2024, published 29 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 14 Sep 2023
Annual report 2022
1 May 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 1 Nov 2022
Technor Holding ApS has moved to a new address, with a potential need for new suppliers.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 30 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Finderupvej 52, Døstrup, 9500 Hobro
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Mogens Sørensen, den 28.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
Mathias Hyldgaard Sørensen, den 28.10.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2025
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 28.05.2025 er gennemført 11.08.2025.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 203.500,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 28.05.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 22.500,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 23.04.2025 er annulleret 28.05.2025.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 23.04.2025 udbetaling til aktionær anpartshaver kr. 22.500,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.01.2023
Nyt navn: Technor Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: MOGENS SØRENSEN ApS
Vedtægter ændret: 22.02.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 11.11.2019
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 11.11.2019.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt kontant, kurs 1.424,80.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 226.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.09.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Smedevej 1 B, 9500 Hobro, den 13.09.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.12.2004.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 100.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 800,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 225.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.04.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.04.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
SALGSDIREKTØR Mogens Sørensen, den 01.04.2004.
Direktion:
SALGSDIREKTØR Mogens Sørensen, den 01.04.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør alene.
Revision:
MORTENSEN & BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Smedevej 1 B, 9500 Hobro, den 01.04.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.04.2004 - 30.04.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010495705Finderupvej 52, 9500 Hobro