CVR 27673740Private limited company (ApS)Engroshandel med medicinalvarer og sygeplejeartikler (464610)København SFounded 30 Mar 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BPL DIAGNOSTICS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-12.7K
DKK, annual report 2016
Result
-8.9K
DKK, annual report 2016
Equity
120.5K
DKK, annual report 2016
STENMANN ApSCVR 29686688, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, until 4 Jan 2018
HSS ApSCVR 25126408, 15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 4 Jan 2018
and 1 moreMichael Stenmannuntil 4 Jan 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 287113605% to under 10% of capital and votes27 Aug 2015 to 4 Jan 2018
CVR 2512640815% to under 20% of capital and votes27 Aug 2015 to 4 Jan 2018
CVR 2968668866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes27 Aug 2015 to 4 Jan 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -13 |
| Operating profit | +20 | +29 | +29 | +21 | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +14 | +16 | +19 | +14 | -9 |
| Equity | 128 | 129 | 148 | 142 | 120 |
| Total assets | 260 | 205 | 170 | 160 | 152 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | -170.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -252note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -60note 3 | -123note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | -24.5%note 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -252note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | -60note 3 | -139note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2016
1 Oct 2015 to 30 Sep 2016, published 27 Feb 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Oct 2014 to 30 Sep 2015, published 22 Jan 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Oct 2013 to 30 Sep 2014, published 10 Mar 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Oct 2012 to 30 Sep 2013, published 28 Feb 2014
Annual report 2012
1 Oct 2011 to 30 Sep 2012, published 12 Dec 2012
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010491548Artillerivej 86, 2300 København S