CVR 27665675Public limited company (A/S)Finansielle hovedsæders aktiviteter (701020)Svenstrup JFounded 26 Mar 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BENTAX HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
66
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
50.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
+9.7% on 2024
Result
+4.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
36.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Henrik Hansen100% of capital and votes, since 26 Mar 2004
Søren Henrik Hansensince 26 Mar 2004
100% of capital and votessince 26 Mar 2004
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 29395233100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2766581066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3116620950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4457212533.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 43711431100% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4651003850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4028697725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4553517725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 2766581020% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BENTAX HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Mar 2004 to 7 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 30,504 | 35,211 | 38,397 | 46,248 | 50,732 |
| Operating profit | +2,202 | +2,235 | +3,069 | +8,655 | +8,663 |
| Result for the year | +1,507 | +1,368 | +1,053 | +4,562 | +4,934 |
| Equity | 24,722 | 26,035 | 26,961 | 31,724 | 36,248 |
| Total assets | 68,857 | 94,565 | 100,647 | 102,150 | 131,015 |
| Employees (average) | 58 | 62 | 62 | 60 | 66 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 1.8% | 15.4% | 9% | 20.5% | 9.7% |
| EBITDA | 4,472 | 4,803 | 6,757 | 13,160 | 13,677 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.7% | 13.6% | 17.6% | 28.5% | 27% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -3.3% | 6.9% | 0% | -1.6% | 10% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 15,345 | 40,646 | 45,713 | 41,794 | 54,968 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.4x | 8.5x | 6.8x | 3.2x | 4x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4.6% | 3.2% | 3.2% | 9.2% | 8.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 4,500 | 16,888 | 10,547 | 4,505 | 6,420 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -81% | -461% | -8.9% | 71.5% | -60.3% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 20 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 2 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 6 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 28 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 4 May 2022
BENTAX HOLDING A/S has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 2 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.09.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 37543128 Cedra Godkendt Revisionsaktieselskab, Sønderbrogade 16, 8700 Horsens, den 01.09.2026.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Erik Møller Nielsen, den 31.10.2022.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 27665675
Vedtægter ændret: 18.03.2019
Nyt navn: BENTAX HOLDING A/S
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 18.03.2019.
kr. 275.000,00, indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Daniel Nikolaj Hansen, den 18.03.2019, Mette Kaarsberg, den 18.03.2019, Brian Schiønning Larsen, (formand), den 18.03.2019, Erik Møller Nielsen, den 18.03.2019.
Ny adresse: Svenstrup Bane Alle 3, 9230 Svenstrup J
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 13.10.2011.
Ny adresse:
Tarmvej 5, 9220 Aalborg Øst.
Ny adresse:
Tarmvej 8, 9220 Aalborg Øst.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.2005.
Nyt navn:
BENTAX HOLDING ApS.
Stiftelsesdato:
26.03.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
26.03.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Søren Henrik Hansen, den 26.03.2004.
Direktion:
Søren Henrik Hansen, den 26.03.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 26.03.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
26.03.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010480112Svenstrup Bane Alle 3, 9230 Svenstrup J