CVR 27624316Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)RingeFounded 2 Mar 2004
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BUSLAGER ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-17.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+14.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
132.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Buslager Holding ApSCVR 41086793, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 1 Nov 2019
Holding Selskabet NB af 10-10-2019 ApSCVR 41086823, 25% to under 33.3% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, since 1 Nov 2019
and 2 moreJohn Bergholdtsince 31 Jul 2007
CVR 4108682325% to under 33.3% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 17 Jan 2020since 1 Nov 2019
CVR 4108681525% to under 33.3% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 17 Jan 2020since 1 Nov 2019
CVR 4108680725% to under 33.3% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 17 Jan 2020since 1 Nov 2019
CVR 4108679325% to under 33.3% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass Anotified 17 Jan 2020since 1 Nov 2019
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 6 Sep 20192 Mar 2004 to 18 Jul 2019
CVR 40666869100% of capital and votesclass A,Bnotified 6 Sep 201918 Jul 2019 to 31 Oct 2019
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Buslager Holding ApS, since 1 Nov 2019
Holding company
CVR 41086793Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 25% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes in BUSLAGER ApS, since 1 Nov 2019
This company
BUSLAGER ApS
CVR 27624316
6 Danish companies, which own 11 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34604630100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36537396100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40440666100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 40945474100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39492474100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39245248100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38103261100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38565818100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46722175100% of capital and votes
CVR 2550462320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4550983420% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 327734275% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 34605033100% of capital and votes
CVR 34596077100% of capital and votes
CVR 2705948120% to under 25% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
CVR 4538886750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BUSLAGER ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 21160598100% of capital and votes1 Nov 2022 to 7 May 2026
CVR 3949247450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes3 May 2018 to 30 Jun 2021
CVR 33369247100% of capital and votes15 Dec 2010 to 31 Dec 2012
CVR 33947879100% of capital and votes15 Sep 2011 to 31 Dec 2012
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -25 | -8 | -15 | -33 | -17 |
| Operating profit | -25 | -8 | -15 | -33 | -17 |
| Result for the year | +15,070 | +14,297 | +16,023 | +12,373 | +14,268 |
| Equity | 83,324 | 96,621 | 110,643 | 121,016 | 132,884 |
| Total assets | 92,085 | 98,941 | 113,590 | 124,900 | 147,912 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2note 1 | -671note 1 | -1note 1 | 0note 1 | 0note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 1 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 1 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15,530note 1 | -27,040note 1 | -29,740note 1 | -36,828note 1 | -40,982note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 19 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.09.2021
Ny adresse: Kielbergvej 20, 5750 Ringe
Ny kommune: Faaborg-Midtfyn
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at fungere som holdingselskab, herunder at eje kapitalandele i datterselskaber og associerede selskaber samt investeringer og hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 07.06.2019
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, den 08.11.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35486178 REVISIONSFIRMAET EDELBO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 08.11.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 875.000,00 indbetalt i værdier, kurs 1.476,40.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 1.000.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 26063655 TRANBERG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 16.12.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisions Firmaet Edelbo Statsautoriseret Revisionsvirksomhed I/S, Kogtvedparken 17, 5700 Svendborg, den 16.12.2010.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Lotte Iglemose Paaske, den 31.07.2007.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
John Bergholdt, den 31.07.2007.
Ny adresse:
Rytterhaven 5, 5700 Svendborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
02.03.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
02.03.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Lotte Iglemose Paaske, den 02.03.2004.
Direktion:
Lotte Iglemose Paaske (adm. dir), den 02.03.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26063655 TRANBERG, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vestergade 165D, postboks 208, 5700 Svendborg, den 02.03.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
02.03.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010429591Kielbergvej 20, 5750 Ringe