CVR 27577938Private limited company (ApS)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)København ØFounded 24 Jan 2004
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TECHBIZ ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
10.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
+32.3% on 2017
Result
+2.3M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
3.1M
DKK, annual report 2018
ITM8 Holding A/SCVR 37621285, 100% of capital and votes, until 26 Jun 2019
Joakim Bach Friisuntil 26 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 24 Sep 201824 Jan 2005 to 24 Jan 2005
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes24 Jan 2005 to 24 Jan 2005
CVR 2831586450% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 16 Nov 201824 Jan 2005 to 16 Nov 2018
CVR 2831590250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 16 Nov 201824 Jan 2005 to 16 Nov 2018
CVR 37621285100% of capital and votes16 Nov 2018 to 26 Jun 2019
TECHBIZ ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TECHBIZ ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2830797733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Aug 2010 to 3 Feb 2016
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
24 Jan 2004 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 7 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 0 |
| FTE | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 9 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2004 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 4,445 | 4,843 | 5,730 | 8,248 | 10,912 |
| Operating profit | +393 | +234 | +155 | +953 | +2,928 |
| Result for the year | +292 | +171 | +279 | +739 | +2,259 |
| Equity | 833 | 784 | 763 | 1,302 | 3,061 |
| Total assets | 2,076 | 2,588 | 2,417 | 4,293 | 7,107 |
| Employees (average) | 7 | Not reported | 12 | 14 | 15 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 15% | 9% | 18.3% | 43.9% | 32.3% |
| EBITDA | 509 | 344 | 297 | 1,157 | 3,134 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 11.5% | 7.1% | 5.2% | 14% | 28.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | Not reportednote 1 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 7.1% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -273note 2 | -477note 2 | -681 | -1,987 | -4,457 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 60.4%note 2 | 40.5%note 2 | 57.9% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 223note 4 | 94note 4 | 352note 4 | 154note 4 | 264note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 18 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 9 May 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 5 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 26 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 10 Jun 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 26.06.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 27001092 IT RELATION A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27001092 IT RELATION A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene FRONT-DATA DANMARK A/S, BRAINWARE A/S, FRONT-LINE A/S, INTELLIGENCE A/S, MINDWORKS A/S, POWER-LINE A/S, POWERFULL IT A/S, DSI-NEXT A/S, DANSK SYSTEM INDUSTRI A/S, DSI DATA A/S, FRONTCONNECTION A/S, FRONTINNOVATION A/S, NEXTINNOVATION A/S, SOFTCOM SOLUTIONS A/S, WWI A/S, ACOMMA A/S, ARCA SOLUTIONS A/S, ARCAUNIT A/S, BALUSTA A/S, DANSK WEBSERVICE A/S, SITECARE A/S, WORLDWEB INTERACTIVE A/S, WWI-DATA A/S, WWI-IT A/S, WWI.DK A/S, ADVIZOR IT A/S, ADVISOR A/S, ADVISOR IT A/S, ADVIZOR A/S, ADVIZOR IT-RÅDGIVNING A/S, MECADEMIC A/S, AC IntelliCom A/S, IT-AFDELINGEN A/S, IT Gruppen Danmark Øst A/S, PC VISION A/S, PLURAGO A/S, WSMS A/S og CVR-nummer: 27577938 TECHBIZ ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 27001092 IT RELATION A/S og CVR-nummer: 27577938 TECHBIZ ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nikolaj Friis Krøyer, den 31.01.2019.
Ny adresse: c/o IT Relation A/S, Nygårdsvej 5A, 2., 2100 København Ø
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 03.12.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 03.12.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2018
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Henrik Vestergaard Kastbjerg, (formand), den 19.11.2018, Mikael Kjærgaard, den 19.11.2018.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af den samlede bestyrelse..
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 19.11.2018.
Ny adresse: Laplandsgade 4, 2., 2300 København S
Revision:
Fratrådte:
AP STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER P/S, den 27.04.2015.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 27.04.2015.
Ny adresse:
Laplandsgade 4, 2., postboks 4004, 2300 København S.
Ny adresse:
Laplandsgade 4, 2., 2300 København S.
Stiftelsesdato:
24.01.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
24.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 380.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 380.000,00 til kurs 101,29.
Stiftere:
Joakim Friis Larsen, den 24.01.2004, Nikolaj Friis Larsen, den 24.01.2004.
Direktion:
Joakim Friis Larsen, den 24.01.2004, Nikolaj Friis Larsen, den 24.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører i forening eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 15502045 SC REVISORERNE, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hovedvejen 91, 2., 2600 Glostrup, den 24.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2004 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010372042Nikolaj Plads 30, 1067 København K
P-number 1007820891Nygårdsvej 5, 2100 København Ø