CVR 27551831Private limited company (ApS)Produktion af elektricitet fra vedvarende energikilder (351200)IdestrupFounded 20 Jan 2004
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BØLLE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
130.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-80.7% on 2024
Result
-257.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
364.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
OTTESMINDE Holding ApSCVR 20888083, 90% to under 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jun 2014
Jeanne Grønlund Leth Thomsen5% to under 10% of capital and votes, since 18 Jan 2005
and 1 moreJeff Hansensince 20 Jan 2004
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2005
5% to under 10% of capital and votessince 18 Jan 2005
CVR 2088808390% to under 100% of capital and votessince 1 Jun 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in OTTESMINDE Holding ApS, since 14 Oct 1998
Holding company
CVR 20888083Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 90% to under 100% of capital and votes in BØLLE ApS, since 1 Jun 2014
This company
BØLLE ApS
CVR 27551831
BØLLE ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BØLLE ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 27574459100% of capital and votes25 Aug 2009 to 27 Jun 2024
CVR 3008032710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Nov 2009 to 29 Dec 2014
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Dec 2023 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jul 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 629 | 747 | 1,942 | 677 | 131 |
| Operating profit | +431 | +563 | +1,742 | +309 | -239 |
| Result for the year | +316 | +433 | +1,349 | +231 | -258 |
| Equity | -1,390 | -957 | 392 | 623 | 365 |
| Total assets | 2,032 | 3,075 | 3,417 | 3,877 | 3,591 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 192.7% | 18.7% | 159.8% | -65.1% | -80.7% |
| EBITDA | 629 | 735 | 1,915 | 593 | 50 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 98.4% | 98.6% | 87.5% | 38.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,773 | 1,272 | 1,137 | 1,897 | 1,929 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2.8x | 1.7x | 0.6x | 3.2x | 38.7x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 115.7% | 133.8% | 147.2% | 11.9%note 2 | -7.8%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 500note 4 | 676note 4 | 1,042note 4 | 956note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 3,246 | 3,699 | 2,236 | 2,843 | 2,899 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 22 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 18 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 26 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 27574459 Zanto ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.06.2024
Nyt navn: BØLLE ApS
Nye binavne: Idestrup Handy ApS, Zanto ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er køb og salg af fast ejendom, udlejning af samme, herunder vindmøller, handel, salg og servicevirksomhed, samt anden hermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 27551831 BØLLE HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 27574459 Zanto ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene Idestrup Handy ApS, Marielyst Strandpark Feriehusudlejning ApS, Marielyst Strandpark Ferienhausvermittlung ApS og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 27551831 BØLLE HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 27574459 Zanto ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.08.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herningvej 34, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 01.08.2017.
Vedtægter ændret: 14.12.2015
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.06.2015 - 31.12.2015
Vedtægter ændret:
24.03.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herningvej 34, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 13.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.10.2007.
Ny adresse:
Møllevej 49, 4872 Idestrup.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
20.01.2004.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
20.01.2004.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jeff Hansen, den 20.01.2004.
Direktion:
Jeff Hansen, den 20.01.2004.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Klosterstræde 3, 4800 Nykøbing F, den 20.01.2004.
Første regnskabsår:
20.01.2004 - 31.05.2005.
Regnskabsår:
01.06 - 31.05.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010338936Møllevej 49, 4872 Idestrup
No other current company drawn.
No other current company drawn.