CVR 27527078Private limited company (ApS)Detailhandel med kosmetikvarer og produkter til personlig pleje (477500)AllerødFounded 21 Jun 2006
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MATAS HORNSLET ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2012
Revenue
2.5M
DKK, annual report 2012
Result
+53K
DKK, annual report 2012
Equity
178K
DKK, annual report 2012
CVR registers no owner holding 5% or more.
Anders Tormod Skole-Sørensenuntil 2 Oct 2012
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Jun 2006 to 8 Nov 2026.
2012, annual: 0 employees, 4 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 6 | 0 |
| FTE | 5 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2006 to 2009 and 2011 to 2012; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010.
Latest 2012, published 23 Jun 2014. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2012 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2,470 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +229 |
| Result for the year | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | +53 |
| Equity | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 178 |
| Total assets | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3,287 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 9.3% |
| EBITDA | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 409 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 16.6% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1,158 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2012 covers 15 months (1 Jan 2011 to 31 Mar 2012). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2012
1 Jan 2011 to 31 Mar 2012, published 31 Aug 2012
Annual report 2010
1 Jan 2010 to 31 Dec 2010, published 30 May 2011
Annual report 2009
1 Jan 2009 to 31 Dec 2009, published 1 Jun 2010
Annual report 2008
1 Jan 2008 to 31 Dec 2008, published 11 Jun 2009
Annual report 2007
1 Jan 2007 to 31 Dec 2007, published 11 Jun 2008
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
6 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Selskabet opløst efter fusion med CVR-NR. 27528430 MHOLDING 3 A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 27528430 MHOLDING 3 A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnet DANSK DRUGSTORE A/S.
CVR-NR. 27527078 MATAS HORNSLET ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i
Vedtægter ændret:
05.01.2012.
Ny adresse:
c/o Matas A/S, Rørmosevej 1, 3450 Allerød.
Ny kommune:
Allerød.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Gitte Dueholm Rasmussen, den 04.01.2012.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Tormod Skole-Sørensen (adm. dir), den 05.01.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15054840 REVISIONSFIRMAET FREDDY RASMUSSEN ApS, den 04.01.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 30700228 KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Osvald Helmuths Vej 4, postboks 250, 2000 Frederiksberg, den 05.01.2012.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.04 - 31.03.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2011 - 31.03.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Skov Revision Registreret revisionFRR Solveig Skov Nielsen, den 05.02.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 15054840 REVISIONSFIRMAET FREDDY RASMUSSEN ApS, Dalen 6, Ålum, 8920 Randers NV, den 05.02.2009.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Stiftelsesdato:
21.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.043,96.
Stifter:
Gitte Dueholm Rasmussen, den 21.06.2006.
Direktion:
Gitte Dueholm Rasmussen, den 21.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Skov Revision Registreret revisionFRR Solveig Skov Nielsen, 8543 Hornslet, den 21.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012369413Tingvej 3, 8543 Hornslet
P-number 1001982835Rørmosevej 1, 3450 Allerød