CVR 27525342Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Vallensbæk StrandFounded 19 Jun 2006
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CAREMATCH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2025
Gross profit
34.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
-87.4% on 2024
Result
-1.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
FØRSTER HOLDING AF 2006 ApSCVR 27525121, 100% of capital and votes, since 30 Jun 2012
Stefan Førster-Christensensince 19 Jun 2006
CVR 27525121100% of capital and votessince 30 Jun 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in FØRSTER HOLDING AF 2006 ApS, since 19 Jun 2006
Holding company
CVR 27525121Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CAREMATCH HOLDING ApS, since 30 Jun 2012
This company
CAREMATCH HOLDING ApS
CVR 27525342
1 Danish company.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2752552050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for CAREMATCH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
19 Jun 2006 to 5 Nov 2026.
Jan 2025, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2014 | Jun 2017 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Aug 2024 | Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2014; monthly Jun 2017 to Jan 2025.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jan 2025, published 21 Mar 2025. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 73 | 128 | 207 | 276 | 35 |
| Operating profit | -145 | -488 | +62 | -134 | -412 |
| Result for the year | +2,071 | -1,545 | +762 | +3,483 | -1,207 |
| Equity | 4,109 | 2,564 | 3,327 | 6,810 | 5,603 |
| Total assets | 21,453 | 17,792 | 18,468 | 20,094 | 18,103 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -69.8% | 75% | 61% | 33.4% | -87.4% |
| EBITDA | 73 | -330 | 220 | 24 | -266 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | -256.9% | 106.5% | 8.8% | -765.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -2,137 | 4,886 | 1,606 | 564 | 1,623 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | n.m.note 3 | 7.3x | 23.2x | n.m.note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -5%note 4 | -8.1%note 4 | 0.8%note 5 | -1.7%note 4 | -4.4%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 112note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 125note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 10,829 | 14,169 | 12,841 | 9,989 | 9,198 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 22 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 15 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jyllingevej 59, 1., 2720 Vanløse, den 09.05.2023.
Ny adresse: Kokkedalsvej 18, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand
Ny kommune: Vallensbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 28.04.2016
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.04.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Optimal Revision v/Kim Schütt, den 08.08.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28309791 REVISION SJÆLLAND, REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stamholmen 175, 2., 2650 Hvidovre, den 08.08.2014.
Ny adresse:
Gammel Kongevej 1, 2. midt., 1610 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2012.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Mads Lindhardt Henriksen, den 30.06.2012, Anders Krauch, den 30.06.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.07.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af to direktører eller af den samlede direktion.
Ny adresse:
Falkoner Alle 54, 1. th., 2000 Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.12.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 62.500,00: kr. 56.250,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 440,44, kr. 6.250,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 187.500,00.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Anders Krauch, den 06.12.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 13.09.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Optimal Revision v/Kim Schütt, 2630 Taastrup, den 13.09.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.06.2006.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.06.2006.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 396,40.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 27524281 WONDERMAN HOLDING ApS, Vodroffsvej 61, 1., 1900 Frederiksberg C, den 19.06.2006, CVR-NR. 27525121 FØRSTER HOLDING AF 2006 ApS, Falkoner Alle 54, 1. tv., 2000 Frederiksberg, den 19.06.2006.
Direktion:
Stefan Førster-Christensen, den 19.06.2006, Mads Lindhardt Henriksen, den 19.06.2006.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 19.06.2006.
Første regnskabsår:
19.06.2006 - 31.12.2006.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1012364640Kokkedalsvej 18, 2665 Vallensbæk Strand