CVR 27478522Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SlagelseFounded 9 Dec 2003
Gross profit
-50.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+471.5K
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
5.8M
DKK, annual report 2026
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BRIMA HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBrian Madsen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2003
Brian Madsensince 9 Dec 2003
100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 41886293100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42192325100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2422263266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4125075566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4214635850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BRIMA HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2512076066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes19 Dec 2005 to 1 May 2024
CVR 3764969433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Apr 2016 to 10 Jun 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 32,607 | 28,078 | 10,658 | -104 | -51 |
| Operating profit | +1,126 | +503 | +102 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +198 | -695 | -975 | -54 | +471 |
| Equity | 12,230 | 9,756 | 6,541 | 5,511 | 5,847 |
| Total assets | 72,706 | 78,013 | 12,448 | 6,629 | 6,681 |
| Employees (average) | 78 | 70 | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 5.9% | -13.9% | -62.9% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 4,635 | 3,345 | 655 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 14.2% | 11.9% | 6.1% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 2.6% | -10.3% | -55.7% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 34,488 | 37,370 | -2,668 | -949note 4 | -328note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 7.4x | 11.2x | Net cash | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2%note 5 | 0.8%note 6 | 0.3%note 6 | -1.9%note 7 | -0.8%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 9,422 | 1,388 | 1,730 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 34,488 | 37,370 | -2,668 | -1,650note 4 | -1,479note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2026
1 Jul 2025 to 30 Jun 2026, published 24 Sep 2026
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 26 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 6 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 17 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 21 Nov 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010258916Skovsøvej 27, 4200 Slagelse