CVR 27472923Public limited company (A/S)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)København ØFounded 9 Dec 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SDS-HOLDING A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexRevenue
0
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
75.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Damgaard Svenningsen100% of capital and votes, since 9 Dec 2003
Søren Damgaard Svenningsensince 9 Dec 2003
100% of capital and votessince 9 Dec 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 32650554100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 10049466100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 14670904100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3470613125% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3326858025% to under 33.3% of capital and 66.7% to under 90% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SDS-HOLDING A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 1000612015% to under 20% of capital and votes8 Jul 2013 to 15 Dec 2023
CVR 2952303733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes19 Mar 2013 to 6 Jul 2020
CVR 2005118350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jan 2005 to 31 Mar 2020
CVR 3255386950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jun 2014 to 4 May 2018
CVR 3708951615% to under 20% of capital and votes29 Jun 2017 to 21 Dec 2017
CVR 346970355% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Dec 2014 to 1 Feb 2017
CVR 28855532100% of capital and votes1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2016
CVR 2549387715% to under 20% of capital and 20% to under 25% of votes5 Jan 2011 to 29 Mar 2016
9 Dec 2003 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 0 | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Operating profit | -180 | +69 | -236 | -267 | -1,449 |
| Result for the year | -39 | -32,350 | -1,070 | -776 | -3,017 |
| Equity | 112,635 | 80,170 | 79,041 | 78,204 | 75,070 |
| Total assets | 129,490 | 102,539 | 102,189 | 92,258 | 97,348 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -100% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | n.m.note 2 | 6.3% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 745 | 3,706 | 1,990 | 1,910 | 6,906 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1% | 0.1%note 3 | -0.2%note 3 | -0.3%note 3 | -1.4%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -71,747 | -80,491 | -83,047 | -84,491 | -80,612 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 14 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 8 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 15 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 28 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Svenningsen, Rothesgade 9, st. tv, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisionsfirma, den 19.05.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15915641 CHRISTENSEN KJÆRULFF STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, 1264 København K, den 19.05.2020.
Ny adresse: c/o Søren Svenningsen, Fredskovvej 14, 2840 Holte
Ny kommune: Rudersdal
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels-Erik Sakariassen, den 31.05.2012.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Emil Søren Svenningsen, den 31.05.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 88794915 LARS DANMARK HOLDING A/S, den 14.08.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Pryds Statsautoriseret Revisions- firma, 1450 København K, den 14.08.2008.
Ny adresse:
Paul Bergsøes Vej 47, 2600 Glostrup.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.08.2005.
Nye binavne:
MERMAID ENTERTAINMENT A/S (SDS-HOLDING A/S), MERMAID GROUP A/S (SDS-HOLDING A/S), MERMAID INFORMATION SYSTEM A/S (SDS-HOLDING A/S), MERMAID ONLINE ENTERTAINMENT A/S (SDS-HOLDING A/S).
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 09.12.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 24212602 SDS HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
09.12.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 479,76.
Bestyrelse:
Niels-Erik Sakariassen, 4990 Sakskøbing, den 09.12.2003, Mette Svenningsen, 2840 Holte, den 09.12.2003, Advokat Søren Damgaard Svenningsen, 2840 Holte, den 09.12.2003.
Direktion:
Advokat Søren Damgaard Svenningsen, 2840 Holte, den 09.12.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af tre medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af én direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 88794915 REVISION SJÆLLAND REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stamholmen 175, postboks 1040, 2650 Hvidovre, den 09.12.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2003 - 31.12.2004.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010251997Rothesgade 9, 2100 København Ø