CVR 27248217Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 19 Jun 2003
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LARS BRäUNER HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-35.8K
DKK, annual report 2026
Result
+12.4M
DKK, annual report 2026
Equity
280.3M
DKK, annual report 2026
Lars Bräuner Holding I ApSCVR 46811143, 100% of capital and votes, since 29 Sep 2026
Lars Bräunersince 19 Jun 2003
CVR 46811143100% of capital and votessince 29 Sep 2026
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votesnotified 29 Sep 202610 Apr 2005 to 29 Sep 2026
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Lars Bräuner Holding I ApS, since 29 Sep 2026
Holding company
CVR 46811143Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LARS BRäUNER HOLDING ApS, since 29 Sep 2026
This company
LARS BRäUNER HOLDING ApS
CVR 27248217
2 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 27071295100% of capital and votes
CVR 4492637710% to under 15% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 11715613100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LARS BRäUNER HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3644526225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes26 Nov 2014 to 16 Feb 2023
CVR 3844866833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes20 Feb 2017 to 4 May 2021
CVR 30172914100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2006 to 10 Dec 2020
CVR 27064078100% of capital and votes19 Jun 2003 to 10 Dec 2020
CVR 32931847100% of capital and votes17 May 2010 to 9 Oct 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -40 | -80 | -45 | -34 | -36 |
| Result for the year | +29,345 | -7,980 | +30,318 | +8,185 | +12,371 |
| Equity | 309,374 | 266,394 | 266,711 | 267,896 | 280,267 |
| Total assets | 310,593 | 266,427 | 270,165 | 268,329 | 282,742 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -133 | -74 | -30 | -92note 1 | -123note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 3 | 0%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -71,728 | -70,414 | -77,298 | -72,747note 1 | -70,348note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2026
2 Apr 2025 to 1 Apr 2026, published 27 Aug 2026
Annual report 2025
2 Apr 2024 to 1 Apr 2025, published 28 Aug 2025
Annual report 2024
2 Apr 2023 to 1 Apr 2024, published 29 Aug 2024
Annual report 2023
2 Apr 2022 to 1 Apr 2023, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2022
2 Apr 2021 to 1 Apr 2022, published 7 Jul 2022
LARS BRäUNER HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 27 Jan 2027.
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Hveensgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C
Ny adresse: Paradisgade 4B, 2., 8000 Aarhus C
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 32931847 LB AVIATION INVEST ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
RSM P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 24.05.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Aarhus N, den 24.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
RSM PLUS A/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, den 17.01.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS P/S STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, 8200 Aarhus N, den 17.01.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, den 11.10.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
RSM PLUS, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Jens Baggesens Vej 90N, 8200 Aarhus N, den 11.10.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.12.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.10.2007.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 26.10.2007.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 18.09.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Resenvej 81, 7800 Skive, den 18.09.2006.
Erhvervs- og Selskabsstyrelsen har modtaget
fusionsplan i henhold til aktieselskabslovens § 134 a og
anpartsselskabslovens § 65 for fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 16546380 MACMAIL DIRECT A/S.
CVR-NR. 17839306 ApS AF 3. JUNI 1999.
CVR-NR. 27248217 LARS BRÄUNER HOLDING ApS.
Endvidere er modtaget erklæring fra
vurderingsmændene i henhold til aktieselskabslovens §
134 c, stk. 4 og anpartsselskabslovens § 65.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.03.2004.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 30.03.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 7800 Skive, den 30.03.2004.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
02.04 - 01.04.
Første regnskabsår:
19.06.2003 - 01.04.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
19.06.2003.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
19.06.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 325.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 325.000,00 til kurs 2.773,17.
Stifter:
Direktør Lars Bräuner, den 19.06.2003.
Direktion:
Direktør Lars Bräuner, den 19.06.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 19.06.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
19.06.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009978190Hveensgade 4, 8000 Aarhus C