CVR 27244653Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)AarsFounded 3 Jul 2003
Employees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-2.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
337.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HPT HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHPT II Holding ApSCVR 42334553, 100% of capital and votes, since 23 Apr 2021
Niels Henrik Stæhrsince 3 Jul 2003
CVR 42334553100% of capital and votessince 23 Apr 2021
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
10% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Jul 2003 to 4 May 2021
10% to under 15% of capital and votes4 May 2021 to 1 Oct 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HPT II Holding ApS, since 23 Apr 2021
Holding company
CVR 42334553Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HPT HOLDING ApS, since 23 Apr 2021
This company
HPT HOLDING ApS
CVR 27244653
4 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4511802950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3958987715% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2091400950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4290234966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 1116870110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 34579571100% of capital and votes
CVR 451135745% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3838044333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4515581125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HPT HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 435677805% to under 10% of capital and votes22 May 2024 to 17 Jul 2025
CVR 4145056850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Jun 2020 to 6 May 2021
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -732 | -261 | -292 | -1,323 | -2,480 |
| Operating profit | -1,161 | -760 | -1,197 | -3,623 | -5,794 |
| Result for the year | +14,013 | +22,407 | +49,313 | +242,398 | +6,996 |
| Equity | 57,584 | 77,935 | 124,185 | 330,583 | 337,578 |
| Total assets | 61,417 | 80,434 | 124,302 | 330,930 | 340,785 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -1,799.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | -745 | -261 | -331 | -2,801 | -5,192 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 103 | -6,657 | -17,757 | -242,435 | -234,752 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.7%note 4 | -0.9%note 4 | -1.1%note 4 | -2.9%note 5 | -4.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 2,226note 7 | 764note 7 | 1,879note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 17 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
HPT HOLDING ApS has changed ownership. A new strategy and new needs can be expected.
Signal, a Dandex estimate. Lapses 7 Jan 2027.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009973873Sjøstrupvej 54, 9600 Aars