CVR 27244246Private limited company (ApS)Finansielle holdingselskaber (642110)AalborgFounded 23 Jun 2003
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about TEEJAYS PH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2023
Gross profit
105M
DKK, annual report 2025
+8.9% on 2024
Result
+65.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
228.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Høfler66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 23 Jun 2003
Viktor Steen Tietgen Høfler10% to under 15% of capital, since 3 Nov 2025
and 1 morePeter Høflersince 23 Jun 2003
66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass A-kapitalandele kr. 1.000 B-kapitalandele kr. 99.000notified 3 Nov 2025since 23 Jun 2003
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B-kapitalandele kr. 12.500,00since 3 Nov 2025
10% to under 15% of capitalclass B-kapitalandele kr. 12.500,00since 3 Nov 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 36899085100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 46366638100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4650123350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 87107914100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4139903150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3769411850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38233688100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38393456100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38393499100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4641338550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4107133850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3953726510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4233437510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for TEEJAYS PH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4281000250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Nov 2021 to 22 Oct 2024
Jul 2023, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2021 to Jul 2023.
Latest Jul 2023, published 21 Sep 2023. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 66,007 | 90,639 | 88,689 | 96,394 | 104,974 |
| Operating profit | +42,252 | +59,663 | +54,664 | +59,061 | +65,203 |
| Result for the year | +35,979 | +47,734 | +43,880 | +46,437 | +65,244 |
| Equity | 112,188 | 145,242 | 165,662 | 190,621 | 228,130 |
| Total assets | 160,128 | 181,219 | 236,808 | 266,703 | 299,146 |
| Employees (average) | 45 | 54 | 55 | 52 | 56 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 40.3% | 37.3% | -2.2% | 8.7% | 8.9% |
| EBITDA | 44,977 | 62,808 | 57,491 | 64,984 | 69,597 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 68.1% | 69.3% | 64.8% | 67.4% | 66.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 7.1% | 20% | 1.8% | -5.5% | 7.7% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -6,886 | -30,329 | 20,576 | 7,309 | -14,649 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cash | 0.4x | 0.1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 37% | 42.4% | 28.1% | 24.2% | 25.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 12,840 | 3,416 | 30,891 | 9,915 | 2,054 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | -15.3% | 77.8% | 5.4% | 58.4% | 54.8% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 18 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 14 Mar 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 29.10.2025
Ny adresse: Hasserisvej 132, 9000 Aalborg
Ny adresse:
Antoniusvej 4, 9000 Aalborg.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.05.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, HASSERIS, den 09.05.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 09.05.2006.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 23.06.2003 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 59571117 TEEJAYS EUROPE A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.06.2003.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 3.747,70.
Direktion:
Peter Høfler, 9000 Aalborg, den 23.06.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af en diretør alene eller af den samlede direktion.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19066770 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, postboks 9, 9000 Aalborg, den 23.06.2003.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2003 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009973229Hasserisvej 132, 9000 Aalborg