CVR 27121667Private limited company (ApS)Fremstilling af trikotagestoffer (139100)IkastFounded 15 Apr 2003
Employees
61
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+17 (+38.6%) over 12 months
Gross profit
33.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
+22.5% on 2024
Result
+7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
34.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about SONTEX DK ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexS. Ø. HOLDING IKAST ApSCVR 26716985, 100% of capital and votes, since 15 Apr 2003
Sonny Brian Østergaardsince 15 Apr 2003
CVR 26716985100% of capital and votessince 15 Apr 2003
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2700706650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Apr 2003 to 26 Jun 2025
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in S. Ø. HOLDING IKAST ApS, since 5 Jul 2002
Holding company
CVR 26716985Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in SONTEX DK ApS, since 15 Apr 2003
This company
SONTEX DK ApS
CVR 27121667
1 Danish company.
CVR 438533765% to under 10% of votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for SONTEX DK ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 24,804 | 32,357 | 34,638 | 27,046 | 33,126 |
| Operating profit | +4,836 | +10,735 | +10,438 | +3,723 | +10,954 |
| Result for the year | +3,277 | +7,899 | +6,938 | +1,625 | +7,364 |
| Equity | 16,782 | 24,682 | 27,120 | 28,744 | 34,108 |
| Total assets | 41,892 | 95,538 | 89,227 | 80,631 | 88,058 |
| Employees (average) | 43 | 45 | 46 | 47 | 44 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 13.9% | 29.1% | 7% | -21.9% | 22.5% |
| EBITDA | 8,991 | 14,740 | 14,502 | 6,417 | 12,990 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 36.3% | 45.6% | 41.9% | 23.7% | 39.2% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 10.3% | 4.7% | 2.2% | 2.2% | -6.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 18,125 | 16,053 | 23,014 | 29,190 | 19,176 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 2x | 1.1x | 1.6x | 4.5x | 1.5x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 12.3% | 22.1% | 17.9% | 5.2% | 15.3% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,166note 1 | 3,276note 1 | 263 | 534 | 1,877 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | -163.2% | 97.3% | 191.2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may.
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 13 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 4 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009828814Bygaden 56, 7430 Ikast
P-number 1002475862Navervej 18, 7430 Ikast