CVR 26928222Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)BrabrandFounded 1 Nov 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Unit IT SQL A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
16
CVR registry, 2018
Revenue
14.6M
DKK, annual report 2018
Result
+1.5M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
3.4M
DKK, annual report 2018
Unit IT Holding A/SCVR 38219626, 100% of capital and votes, until 4 Mar 2019
Thomas Nordahl Vestergaarduntil 4 Mar 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2692821415% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 20189 Dec 2013 to 10 Oct 2018
CVR 2915358215% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 20189 Dec 2013 to 10 Oct 2018
CVR 38219626100% of capital and votesnotified 10 Oct 20181 Dec 2016 to 4 Mar 2019
Unit IT SQL A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Unit IT SQL A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 33875126100% of capital and votes23 Aug 2011 to 4 Mar 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Nov 2002 to 5 Nov 2026.
Feb 2019, monthly: 20 employees, 18 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 20 |
| FTE | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 18 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2019.
Latest Feb 2019, published 27 Apr 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8,776 | 14,558 |
| Gross profit | 4,788 | 6,872 | 7,757 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Operating profit | +538 | +1,132 | +953 | +240 | +1,767 |
| Result for the year | +192 | +648 | +640 | +144 | +1,491 |
| Equity | 1,315 | 1,762 | 2,102 | 1,942 | 3,432 |
| Total assets | 3,298 | 4,740 | 5,078 | 4,919 | 10,380 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 19.9% | 43.5% | 12.9% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 2.7% | 12.1% |
| EBITDA | 1,114 | 1,824 | 1,588 | 700 | 2,390 |
| EBITDA margin | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 8% | 16.4% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 950 | -551 | 429 | -369 | -1,892 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.9x | Net cash | 0.3x | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 21.4% | 49.9% | 39.4% | Not reportednote 1 | 88.4% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,421note 2 | 304note 2 | 1,018note 2 | 129 | 369 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 1.5% | 2.5% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 187.5%note 3 | 62.9%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 723 | -941 | -512 | -1,585 | -4,047 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2017 covers 10 months (1 Jul 2016 to 30 Apr 2017). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions.
Annual report 2018
1 May 2017 to 30 Apr 2018, published 6 Jul 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Apr 2017, published 3 Jul 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 19 Sep 2016
Annual report 2015
1 Jul 2014 to 30 Jun 2015, published 31 Aug 2015
Annual report 2014
1 Jul 2013 to 30 Jun 2014, published 21 Aug 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 04.03.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 15660945 Unit IT A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 15660945 Unit IT A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene TENEO A/S, Unit-IT A/S, outforce A/S, MindZet Administration A/S, MindZet Online A/S, MindZet Services A/S, MindZ A/S, MindZet A/S, CVR-nummer: 26928222 Unit IT SQL A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene IT-Craft A/S, Unit-IT SQL A/S og CVR-nummer: 33875126 IT-CRAFT EJENDOMME ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 15660945 Unit IT A/S, CVR-nummer: 26928222 Unit IT SQL A/S og CVR-nummer: 33875126 IT-CRAFT EJENDOMME ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Vedtægter ændret: 09.01.2019
Nyt navn: Unit IT SQL A/S
Nye binavne: IT-Craft A/S, Unit-IT SQL A/S
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Klokker Hansen, den 09.01.2019.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mark Frihagen, (formand), den 01.11.2018, Rasmus Glibstrup, den 01.11.2018, Henrik Nürnberg, den 01.11.2018, Jens Okholm, den 01.11.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Enrico Malmkvist Augustinus, den 01.11.2018, Jesper Klokker Hansen, den 01.11.2018, Ian Holmgaard, den 01.11.2018, Koncernadministrerende direktør Torben Østergaard Nielsen, den 01.11.2018, Michael Vecht, (formand), den 01.11.2018.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Enrico Malmkvist Augustinus (formand), den 01.04.2018.
Tiltrådte:
Mark Frihagen (formand), den 01.04.2018.
Vedtægter ændret: 02.03.2017
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Jan Sejling Clausen, den 02.03.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Herredsvej 32, 7100 Vejle, den 02.03.2017.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.05 - 30.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2016 - 30.04.2017
Vedtægter ændret: 05.12.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Rasmus Glibstrup (formand), den 05.12.2016, Thomas Nordahl Vestergaard, den 05.12.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Enrico Malmkvist Augustinus (formand), den 05.12.2016, Rasmus Glibstrup, den 05.12.2016, Henrik Nürnberg, den 05.12.2016.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen eller af den samlede bestyrelse i forening.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.11.2016
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Peter Kroul, den 30.11.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med formanden for bestyrelsen eller af to medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening..
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Peter Kroul, den 25.01.2016.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.12.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 26928222.
NAVN: IT-CRAFT A/S.
ADRESSE: Grimhøjvej 4A, 8220 Brabrand.
Kommune:
Aarhus.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Rasmus Glibstrup (formand), den 05.12.2013, Konsulent Jens Okholm, den 05.12.2013, Thomas Nordahl Vestergaard, den 05.12.2013.
Direktion:
Thomas Nordahl Vestergaard (adm. dir), den 05.12.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Jan Sejling Clausen, 8600 Silkeborg.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
Ny adresse:
Grimhøjvej 4A, 8220 Brabrand.
Ny adresse:
Jens Olsens Vej 9, 1., 8200 Århus N.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.11.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 26928214 IT-CRAFT HOLDING ApS, Sønderhøj 46, 8260 Viby J, den 01.11.2002.
Direktion:
Thomas Nordahl Britorn Vestergaard, 8450 Hammel, den 01.11.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
Reg. revisor Jan Sejling Clausen, 8600 Silkeborg, den 01.11.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009600481Grimhøjvej 4, 8220 Brabrand