CVR 26859476Private limited company (ApS)Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)Frederiksberg CFounded 4 Nov 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about LVRC ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
+25.1% on 2024
Result
+2.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
112.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
LVRC I ApSCVR 31856949, 100% of capital and votes, since 22 Dec 2014
Claus Moseholmsince 4 Nov 2002
CVR 31856949100% of capital and votesnotified 30 Jan 2015since 22 Dec 2014
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes4 Nov 2002 to 4 Nov 2002
Ultimate controller
Holds 33.3% to under 50% of capital and 100% of votes in LVRC I ApS, since 30 Nov 2015
Holding company
CVR 31856949Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in LVRC ApS, since 22 Dec 2014
This company
LVRC ApS
CVR 26859476
4 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 40247157100% of capital and votes
CVR 3737707410% to under 15% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3793653750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3404482125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 430780895% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 38769359100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for LVRC ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4252503025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes6 Jul 2021 to 22 Jan 2026
CVR 387693595% to under 10% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 20 Jul 2022
CVR 396318735% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Jul 2018 to 1 Jul 2021
CVR 3337476310% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Oct 2013 to 11 Dec 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Nov 2002 to 6 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | Dec 2016 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Dec 2017 | Mar 2018 | Jul 2018 | Nov 2018 | Aug 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2005; monthly Dec 2016 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 888 | 1,010 | 820 | 1,219 | 1,525 |
| Operating profit | -1,088 | -1,213 | -3,519 | -1,015 | -613 |
| Result for the year | +30,807 | -885 | +3,931 | +1,754 | +2,861 |
| Equity | 134,787 | 123,902 | 117,833 | 109,587 | 112,448 |
| Total assets | 135,536 | 126,836 | 122,813 | 125,132 | 119,254 |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 17.3% | 13.7% | -18.8% | 48.6% | 25.1% |
| EBITDA | -852 | -1,023 | -3,355 | -871 | -515 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -95.9% | -101.3% | -409.1% | -71.5% | -33.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -38,184 | -17,035note 1 | -5,478note 1 | -4,931note 1 | -357note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1.3% | -0.9%note 2 | -3.2%note 1 | -0.9%note 1 | -0.4%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -54,538 | -38,166note 1 | -27,985note 1 | -21,067note 1 | -30,002note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 3 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 12 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 6 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
9 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 08.10.2020
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Claus Moseholm, den 08.10.2020, Rikke Thomsen, den 08.10.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2016
Nyt navn: LVRC ApS
Ny adresse:
Amalievej 12, 1875 Frederiksberg C.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24207501 BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 06.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 06.10.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.03.2009.
Ny adresse:
Frydendalsvej 32, st., 1809 Frederiksberg C.
Ny kommune:
Frederiksberg.
Vedtægter ændret:
06.10.2006.
Ny adresse:
Rørholm 48, 5., Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde.
Ny kommune:
Roskilde.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 05.04.2004.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
REVISIONSFIRMAET KORSGAARD REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Algade 27, 5750 Ringe, den 05.04.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.11.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.11.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 68.185,00 til kurs 100,00, i værdier kr. 56.815,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Claus Moseholm Jørgensen, den 04.11.2002.
Direktion:
Claus Moseholm Jørgensen, den 04.11.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24252019 AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER, Nørre Farimagsgade 11, postboks 1034, 1007 København K, den 04.11.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
04.11.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009454566Nørrebrogade 200, 2200 København N
P-number 1012233236Amalievej 12, 1875 Frederiksberg C