CVR 26831776Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København NVFounded 17 Oct 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MSAC Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2015
Gross profit
-462.9K
DKK, annual report 2020
Result
+3M
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
9.5M
DKK, annual report 2020
Martin Kaj Pedersen100% of capital and votes, since 17 Feb 2016
Martin Kaj Pedersenuntil 14 Feb 2022
100% of capital and votessince 17 Feb 2016
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Oct 2002 to 16 Feb 2016
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes17 Oct 2002 to 16 Feb 2016
CVR 3868294610% to under 15% of capital and votes30 Oct 2018 to 30 Oct 2018
1 Danish company.
SubsidiaryCVR 41365862100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MSAC Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3059366915% to under 20% of capital and votes1 Jan 2021 to 9 Oct 2024
CVR 3827530550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes20 Dec 2016 to 22 May 2024
CVR 38275291100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2016 to 20 Feb 2024
CVR 39413094100% of capital and votes15 Mar 2018 to 16 Nov 2023
CVR 3789621750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Jul 2016 to 25 Jul 2023
CVR 41761458100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 6 Jul 2023
CVR 4220794250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Mar 2021 to 30 Jun 2023
CVR 4213954850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Feb 2021 to 1 Jun 2023
CVR 4221165650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Mar 2021 to 21 Apr 2023
CVR 2961237420% to under 25% of capital and votes20 Oct 2021 to 11 Apr 2022
CVR 3916512010% to under 15% of capital and votes10 Mar 2020 to 11 Apr 2022
CVR 3640525250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes5 Apr 2016 to 28 Dec 2021
CVR 4176525920% to under 25% of capital and votes7 Oct 2020 to 20 Nov 2020
CVR 40917659100% of capital and votes7 Nov 2019 to 14 Oct 2020
CVR 382015655% to under 10% of capital and votes10 May 2017 to 19 Dec 2018
CVR 3820144190% to under 100% of capital and votes15 Nov 2016 to 31 Oct 2018
CVR 36974761100% of capital and votes1 Jun 2016 to 30 Oct 2018
CVR 3828093710% to under 15% of capital and votes1 Jan 2017 to 1 Apr 2017
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Oct 2002 to 8 Nov 2026.
Dec 2015, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2013 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2015.
Latest Dec 2015, published 23 Feb 2016. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 145 | -126 | -38 | Not reported | -463 |
| Operating profit | +163 | -126 | Not reported | Not reported | -463 |
| Result for the year | +166 | -2,350 | +5,552 | +3,023 | +2,971 |
| Equity | 294 | -2,057 | 3,511 | 6,535 | 9,506 |
| Total assets | 471 | 763 | 8,410 | 21,138 | 73,909 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | Not reported | 0 | Not reported |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -58.4% | -155.2% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | -110.5% |
| EBITDA | 247 | Not reportednote 3 | 37note 4 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 170.8% | n.m.note 5 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | n.m.note 5 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 6 | 0% | Not reportednote 6 | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 6 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -29note 8 | -4note 8 | -252note 8 | -2,820note 8 | -13,160note 8 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 8 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 84.5%note 9 | n.m.note 10 | Not reportednote 1 | 100.9%note 11 | n.m.note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 150note 12 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -29note 8 | 115note 8 | 2,134note 8 | -589note 8 | -42,992note 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2018 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2017 to 31 Dec 2018). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 3 Aug 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 5 Oct 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jul 2017 to 31 Dec 2018, published 4 Jul 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jul 2016 to 30 Jun 2017, published 3 Jul 2019
Annual report 2016
1 Jul 2015 to 30 Jun 2016, published 14 Dec 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 8 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
20 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 14.03.2022 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Martin Storm Rasmussen, den 14.03.2022.
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har 09.03.2022 indledt rekonstruktionsbehandling
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 17.02.2022.
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Christian Tornvig Jensen, den 25.02.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Storm Rasmussen, 2400 København NV, den 25.02.2022.
Likvidation vedtaget 14.02.2022
Vedtægter ændret: 14.02.2022
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Christian Tornvig Jensen, 2100 København Ø, den 14.02.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Storm Rasmussen, den 14.02.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af en likvidator
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, den 10.01.2022.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Havneholmen 29, 1561 København V, den 10.01.2022.
Ny adresse: Hejrevej 33, 2400 København NV
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 01.11.2019
Nyt navn: MSAC Holding ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde kapitalandele i dattervirksomheder samt dermed beslægtet virksomhed efter direktionens skøn.
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31611520 REVIPOINT STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER A/S, Ragnagade 7, 2., 2100 København Ø, den 01.03.2019.
Den under 14.03.2019 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Likvidatorer:
Fratrådte:
Anne Birgitte de Jonquières Gammeljord, den 03.05.2019.
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Martin Storm Rasmussen, den 03.05.2019.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Likvidatorer:
Tiltrådte:
Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling har udnævnt følgende likvidatorer: Advokat Anne Birgitte de Jonquières Gammeljord, 1271 København K, den 06.05.2019.
Virksomheden tegnes af en likvidator.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til likvidator. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 14.03.2019
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Martin Storm Rasmussen, den 14.03.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 31.07.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Augusta A/S, den 09.01.2018.
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2017 - 31.12.2018
Revision:
Fratrådte:
GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 21.12.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36445386 Augusta A/S, Henningsens Alle 8, 1., 2900 Hellerup, den 21.12.2017.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør..
Vedtægter ændret: 31.03.2016
Nyt navn: MSR Group ApS
Ny adresse: Ved Eltham 11, 2. tv., 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: Gentofte
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Preben Erik Weissenborn, den 31.03.2016, Vibeke Weissenborn, den 31.03.2016.
Tiltrådte:
Martin Storm Rasmussen, den 31.03.2016.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør i forening..
Selskabet er fusioneret med CVR-NR. 20927593 PREVI PARTNERS A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan
for den påtænkte fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 20927593 PREVI PARTNERS A/S (ophørende).
CVR-NR. 26831776 PREVI HOLDING ApS (fortsættende).
Kapitalejerne i.
CVR-NR. 20927593 PREVI PARTNERS A/S.
CVR-NR. 26831776 PREVI HOLDING ApS, har i
enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en
erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med
fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud
for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke
er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres
fordringer senest 4 uger efter at den endelige
beslutning om fusion er truffet.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.10.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.10.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 769,71.
Stifter:
Cand. polit Preben Erik Weissenborn, den 17.10.2002.
Direktion:
Sekretær Vibeke Weissenborn, den 17.10.2002, Cand. polit Preben Erik Weissenborn, den 17.10.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 direktører i forening.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 11937942 KRESTEN FOGED STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Frederiksgade 1, 1265 København K, den 17.10.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009390312Hejrevej 33, 2400 København NV
No other current company drawn.