CVR 26783909Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642020)HerningFounded 17 Sep 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BC34 HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-13.1K
DKK, annual report 2023
Result
+265.6K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
3M
DKK, annual report 2023
MC Togsverd ApSCVR 42634409, 100% of capital and votes, until 30 Sep 2023
Michael Østergaarduntil 30 Sep 2023
Betina Rehnéuntil 30 Sep 2023
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2677749666.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 20211 Jan 2008 to 30 Apr 2021
CVR 2677836025% to under 33.3% of capital and votesnotified 30 Apr 202123 Sep 2009 to 30 Apr 2021
CVR 35805877100% of capital and votes30 Apr 2021 to 24 Aug 2021
CVR 42634409100% of capital and votes25 Aug 2021 to 30 Sep 2023
BC34 HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BC34 HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2657988025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes30 Apr 2011 to 30 Apr 2021
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
17 Sep 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -6 | -13 |
| Operating profit | -4 | +17 | +4 | -6 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +266 | +650 | -11 | +1,915 | +266 |
| Equity | 2,436 | 2,525 | 1,954 | 2,748 | 3,014 |
| Total assets | 2,460 | 2,536 | 1,958 | 2,759 | 3,023 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0 | 5 | Not reportednote 1 | 0note 2 | -547note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.1%note 3 | 0.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 4 | -0.4%note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Not every period is a full year: 2022 covers 16 months (1 Jan 2021 to 30 Apr 2022). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 May 2022 to 30 Apr 2023, published 5 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2021 to 30 Apr 2022, published 18 Aug 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 21 Jan 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 17 Feb 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 31 Jan 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 30.09.2023 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 42634409 MC Togsverd ApS.
Vedtægter ændret: 22.06.2022
Ved ændring af regnskabsår:
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.05 til 30.04
Omlægningsperiode: 01.01.2021 til 30.04.2022
Vedtægter ændret:
18.05.2009.
Selskabet er omdannet til et ApS med CVR-nr 26783909.
NAVN: BC34 HOLDING ApS.
ADRESSE: Engkrogen 23, 7400 Herning.
Kommune:
Herning.
Kapital kr. 560.000,00.
Direktion:
Økonomichef Michael Østergaard, den 18.05.2009, direktør Jørgen Lindhard.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionsmedlemmerne i forening.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.01.2008.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 04.01.2008 er gennemført 02.05.2008.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 560.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 04.01.2008 med udbetaling til aktionærer kr. 640.000,00 til kurs 4.921,88.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest tre måneder fra dags dato.
Stiftelsesdato:
17.09.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
17.09.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 1.200.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 1.200.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 26777496 LEBL HOLDING ApS, Højen 73, 7400 Herning, den 17.09.2002, CVR-NR. 26780438 MNN HOLDING AF 12.09.2002 ApS, Engkrogen 23, 7400 Herning, den 17.09.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Økonomichef Michael Østergaard, den 17.09.2002, Erik Lindhard, den 17.09.2002, direktør Jørgen Lindhard, den 17.09.2002.
Direktion:
direktør Jørgen Lindhard, den 17.09.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 17.09.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
17.09.2002 - 31.12.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009317194Engkrogen 23, 7400 Herning