CVR 26705452Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)SmørumFounded 1 Jul 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about M DATA A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
14.9M
DKK, annual report 2018
+5.4% on 2017
Result
+1.4M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
2.7M
DKK, annual report 2018
ECIT AS50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 13 Jun 2019
Peter Hass Mathiesen15% to under 20% of capital and votes, until 13 Jun 2019
and 3 morePeter Hass Mathiesenuntil 13 Jun 2019
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
15% to under 20% of capital and votesnotified 1 Jan 201727 Aug 2013 to 13 Jun 2019
10% to under 15% of capital and votes27 Aug 2013 to 13 Jun 2019
CVR 2675838610% to under 15% of capital and votes4 Jan 2017 to 13 Jun 2019
CVR 3125833210% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jan 201727 Aug 2013 to 4 Jan 2017
CVR 3602561110% to under 15% of capital and votesnotified 4 Jan 20183 Jul 2017 to 13 Jun 2019
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes27 Aug 2013 to 13 Jun 2019
M DATA A/S holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for M DATA A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3898162515% to under 20% of capital and 5% to under 10% of votes31 May 2018 to 12 Jun 2019
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Jul 2002 to 4 Nov 2026.
Q3 2019, quarterly: 0 employees, 10 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Q3 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 8 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 15 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 19 | 16 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 17 | 18 | 17 | 17 | 16 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 14 | 13 | 15 | 15 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 18 | 16 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 18 | 16 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 15 | 10 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010 and Q3 2019; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2019.
Latest Q3 2019, published 2 Jan 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 9,480 | 11,080 | 10,905 | 14,140 | 14,897 |
| Operating profit | +466 | +955 | +78 | +1,611 | +1,999 |
| Result for the year | +342 | +666 | +14 | +1,192 | +1,401 |
| Equity | 1,342 | 1,666 | 1,014 | 2,442 | 2,651 |
| Total assets | 4,612 | 5,221 | 5,968 | 8,592 | 9,437 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 14 | 16 | 17 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 188.2% | 16.9% | -1.6% | 29.7% | 5.4% |
| EBITDA | 582 | 1,138 | 339 | 2,170 | 2,666 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 6.1% | 10.3% | 3.1% | 15.4% | 17.9% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 14.3% | 6.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -743note 2 | -512note 2 | -19note 2 | -440note 2 | -53 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 106.9%note 2 | 82%note 2 | 5.7%note 3 | 81.9%note 2 | 67.1% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 175note 4 | 324note 4 | 246note 4 | 1,296note 4 | 29note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 22 Feb 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 22 Feb 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 11 May 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 9 Jun 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 22 May 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 13.06.2019 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28843151 MULTIHOUSE A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28843151 MULTIHOUSE A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MULTIHOUSE IT-PARTNER A/S, MULTIHOUSE HOSTING A/S og CVR-nummer: 26705452 M DATA A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MATHIESEN DATA A/S, ECIT A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 28843151 MULTIHOUSE A/S og CVR-nummer: 26705452 M DATA A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Ole Skjoldborg Ørum-Petersen, den 01.04.2019.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 36027894 CLOUD BUILDERS ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 03.07.2017
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 03.07.2017.
kr. 125.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 625.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Ole Skjoldborg Ørum-Petersen, 2920 Charlottenlund, den 03.07.2017.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26705452 M DATA A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene MATHIESEN DATA A/S, ECIT A/S og CVR-nummer: 36027894 CLOUD BUILDERS ApS (ophørende).
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 26705452 M DATA A/S og CVR-nummer: 36027894 CLOUD BUILDERS ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.02.2015.
Nyt binavn: ECIT A/S.
Vedtægter ændret:
10.10.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 363.191,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 26705452.
NAVN: M DATA A/S.
ADRESSE: Hassellunden 16, 2765 Smørum.
Kommune:
Egedal.
Binavn:
MATHIESEN DATA A/S.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Lauring (formand), Kenneth Westergaard Jensen, Direktør Peter Hass Mathiesen, Direktør Christian Ravn.
Direktion:
Direktør Peter Hass Mathiesen.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 26063221 ECOMENTOR - STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Engelsborgvej 31, 2800 Kongens Lyngby.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.08.2013.
Nyt navn:
M DATA ApS.
Nyt binavn: MATHIESEN DATA ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 11.809,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.234,05.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 136.809,00.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Peter Lauring (formand), den 27.08.2013, Kenneth Westergaard Jensen, den 27.08.2013, Direktør Peter Hass Mathiesen, den 27.08.2013, Direktør Christian Ravn, den 27.08.2013.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kenneth Westergaard Jensen, den 27.08.2013, Christian Ravn, den 27.08.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.07.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.12.2007.
Ny adresse:
Hassellunden 16, 2765 Smørum.
Ny kommune:
Egedal.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.08.2003.
Ny adresse:
Industriparken 16-18, 2750 Ballerup.
Ny kommune:
Ballerup.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.07.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.07.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
Peter Hass Mathiesen, den 01.07.2002, Direktør Christian Ravn, den 01.07.2002.
Direktion:
Peter Hass Mathiesen, den 01.07.2002, Direktør Christian Ravn, den 01.07.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 13254192 GUTFELT & PLOUG A/S, c/o Lennart Gutfelt, Hollændervej 22, 2791 Dragør, den 01.07.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.07.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009222967Hassellunden 16, 2765 Smørum