CVR 26659736Private limited company (ApS)Farve- og tapetforretninger (475210)SlagelseFounded 21 Jun 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FARVECENTRET SLAGELSE ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, 2018
Gross profit
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2017
+1.3% on 2016
Result
+121.7K
DKK, annual report 2017
Equity
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2017
C. OLSEN HOLDING ApSCVR 32652514, 100% of capital and votes, until 12 Dec 2018
Carsten Lykke Olsenuntil 12 Dec 2018
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 32652514100% of capital and votes12 Dec 2009 to 12 Dec 2018
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
21 Jun 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
Dec 2018, monthly: 7 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2018.
Latest Dec 2018, published 21 Feb 2019. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,716 | 2,746 | 2,771 | 2,809 | 2,847 |
| Operating profit | +617 | +386 | +667 | +439 | +170 |
| Result for the year | -446 | -282 | +502 | +336 | +122 |
| Equity | 683 | 964 | 1,267 | 1,253 | 1,074 |
| Total assets | 2,591 | 3,024 | 2,571 | 3,048 | 3,044 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 6 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -7.8% | 1.1% | 0.9% | 1.4% | 1.3% |
| EBITDA | 733 | 483 | 736 | 535 | 381 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 27% | 17.6% | 26.6% | 19% | 13.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 475 | 367 | 135 | 388 | 382 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.6x | 0.8x | 0.2x | 0.7x | 1x |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 33.4% | 27.8% | 37.3% | 22.5% | 8.6% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 91note 2 | 65note 2 | 23note 2 | 838note 2 | 10note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 25 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 24 Apr 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 17 May 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 22 May 2015
Annual report 2013
1 Jan 2013 to 31 Dec 2013, published 8 May 2014
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 12.12.2018 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 25019849 C.M. MIKKELSEN ApS.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25019849 C.M. MIKKELSEN ApS (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene COLOURPLUS ApS, COLOURPLUS NAKSKOV ApS, COLOURPLUS NYKØBING F. ApS, COLOURPLUS NÆSTVED ApS, COLOURPLUS VORDINGBORG ApS, CONCRETE ApS, Dissing Vordingborg ApS, PROFCENTER ApS, MR. UDSALG ApS, TN-Trading ApS, Vordingborg Gulvbelægning ApS og CVR-nummer: 26659736 FARVECENTRET SLAGELSE ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 25019849 C.M. MIKKELSEN ApS og CVR-nummer: 26659736 FARVECENTRET SLAGELSE ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
29544670, den 30.06.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 19723402 Revisions-Centret v/Brian Vahlkvist, Erantisvej 53, 4700 Næstved, den 01.07.2017.
Ny adresse: Kinavej 12, 4200 Slagelse
Ny adresse: Kinavej 12, 4200 Slagelse
Vedtægter ændret:
05.05.2011.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.05.2011 er gennemført 03.08.2011.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 05.05.2011 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 02.02.2011 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 300.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Selskabets kreditorer opfordres til at anmelde deres krav til selskabet. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal anmeldes senest 3 måneder fra dags dato.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.02.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Ny Næstved revisorerne I/S v/Brian Michael Vahlkvist og Lisette Poulsen, 4700 Næstved, den 26.02.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.02.2010.
Nyt navn:
FARVECENTRET SLAGELSE ApS.
Slettede binavne:
SADOLIN FARVELAND FINN ANDERSEN ApS (FINN ANDERSEN SLAGELSE ApS), SADOLIN FARVELAND/SGC FINN ANDERSEN ApS (FINN ANDERSEN SLAGELSE ApS), SADOLIN GROSSISTCENTER FINN ANDERSEN ApS (FINN ANDERSEN SLAGELSE ApS).
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Karl Finn Andersen, den 26.02.2010.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Carsten Lykke Olsen, den 26.02.2010.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
22.01.2003.
Nyt navn:
FINN ANDERSEN SLAGELSE ApS.
Nye binavne:
SADOLIN FARVELAND FINN ANDERSEN ApS (FINN ANDERSEN SLAGELSE ApS), SADOLIN FARVELAND/SGC FINN ANDERSEN ApS (FINN ANDERSEN SLAGELSE ApS), SADOLIN GROSSISTCENTER FINN ANDERSEN ApS (FINN ANDERSEN SLAGELSE ApS).
Stiftelsesdato:
21.06.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
21.06.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 932,00.
Stifter:
Farvehandler Karl Finn Andersen, den 21.06.2002.
Direktion:
Farvehandler Karl Finn Andersen, den 21.06.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af een direktør alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Korsgade 3, 4200 Slagelse, den 21.06.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009169926Holbækvej 8, 4200 Slagelse
P-number 1002644363Kinavej 12, 4200 Slagelse