CVR 26632323Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)HøjbjergFounded 22 May 2002
Gross profit
-113.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+397.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
9.2M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PETER CHRISTOPHERSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexPeter Christophersen100% of capital and votes, since 22 May 2002
Peter Christophersensince 22 May 2002
100% of capital and votessince 22 May 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 41642742100% of capital and votes17 Jun 2020 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 45038165100% of capital and votes26 Aug 2024 to 1 Sep 2024
CVR 45053679100% of capital and votes1 Sep 2024 to 22 May 2025
PETER CHRISTOPHERSEN HOLDING ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PETER CHRISTOPHERSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3080304310% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Jan 2013 to 22 Aug 2024
CVR 40837655100% of capital and votes3 Oct 2019 to 17 Jun 2020
CVR 3117974215% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Mar 2008 to 28 Mar 2019
CVR 267868195% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Dec 2010 to 6 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -202 | -71 | -68 | -412 | -114 |
| Result for the year | +2,645 | +1,410 | +1,913 | +7,585 | +397 |
| Equity | 26,151 | 27,447 | 26,093 | 9,556 | 9,175 |
| Total assets | 26,741 | 27,581 | 26,111 | 9,785 | 9,373 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -21,727note 1 | -21,969note 1 | -20,011note 1 | -9,258note 1 | -9,102note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | -1.2%note 3 | -0.9%note 3 | -11.9%note 3 | -44.8%note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 4 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 May 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 14 Mar 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 10 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 May 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009137412Emiliedalen 42, 8270 Højbjerg