CVR 26580366Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Aarhus CFounded 10 Apr 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about INTENZ Holding A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2017
Gross profit
-38.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-92.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-777K
DKK, annual report 2025
GROWHOW ApSCVR 29311765, 33.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votes, since 16 Jan 2006
Camma Elisabeth ApSCVR 36952997, 20% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votes, since 1 Jul 2015
and 2 moreJes Graugaardsince 14 Jun 2010
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2025: -777K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
CVR 2931176533.3% to under 50% of capital, 66.7% to under 90% of votesclass A og Bnotified 3 Jul 2019since 16 Jan 2006
CVR 3695299720% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bsince 1 Jul 2015
CVR 3695322520% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bsince 1 Jul 2015
CVR 3695334920% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bsince 1 Jul 2015
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3034914820% to under 25% of capital, 5% to under 10% of votesclass Bnotified 3 Jul 20191 Jul 2015 to 3 Jul 2019
2 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 38272586100% of capital and votes
CVR 3827790133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for INTENZ Holding A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3929174620% to under 25% of capital and votes28 Jun 2019 to 11 Aug 2022
CVR 3796335650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Aug 2016 to 20 Feb 2019
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
26 Jun 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
10 Apr 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
Jan 2017, monthly: 17 employees, 16 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 13 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 11 | 15 | 15 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 24 | 26 | 25 | 22 | 22 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 20 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 20 | 17 |
| FTE | 2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 21 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 23 | 23 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 18 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 19 | 18 | 16 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Jan 2017.
Latest Jan 2017, published 30 Mar 2017. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -179 | -20 | -21 | -22 | -39 |
| Result for the year | -14 | -3,006 | -2,350 | -119 | -93 |
| Equity | 4,790 | 1,785 | -566 | -684 | -777 |
| Total assets | 7,133 | 4,246 | 2,078 | 538 | 552 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -859.5% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,357 | 1,419 | 1,426 | 0 | 0 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.3%note 2 | -0.3%note 2 | -0.8%note 2 | -19.9%note 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 2,156 | 2,272 | 2,444 | 1,013 | 1,090 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 27 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 1 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Helga Pedersens Gade 125, 8000 Aarhus C
Vedtægter ændret: 13.12.2019
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2019 - 31.12.2019
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Mads Winther, den 03.07.2019.
Ny adresse: Lyshøjen 8D, 1. tv, 8520 Lystrup
Vedtægter ændret: 19.12.2016
Nyt navn: INTENZ Holding A/S
CVR-nummer:
26580366.
NAVN:
INTENZ A/S.
Adresse: Skæringvej 88, 8520 Lystrup.
Kommune: Århus.
Vedtægter ændret: 01.07.2015
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Mads Winkel Olsen, den 01.07.2015, Mads Winther, den 01.07.2015, Rasmus Kej Åradsson, den 01.07.2015.
Den under 03.02.2014 fremsendte anmodning til skifteretten i Aarhus om opløsning af selskabet, er tilbagetaget.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 12.02.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Værkmestergade 25, 8000 Aarhus C, den 12.02.2014.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til skifteretten i Aarhus den 03.02.2014.
Ny adresse:
Skæringvej 88, 8520 Lystrup.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Kærsgaard Laursen Statsautoriseret revisionsinteressentskab, den 05.02.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Chr. Mortensen Revisionsfirma Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Usserød Kongevej 157, 2970 Hørsholm, den 05.02.2013.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2012.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.06.2010.
Direktion:
Tiltrådt som adm. dir: Jes Graugaard, den 14.06.2010.
Selskabet tegnes af den administrerende direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem, eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Ny adresse:
Marselis Tværvej 4, 8000 Århus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.12.2005.
Nyt binavn: 2INTENZ A/S (INTENZ A/S).
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ebbe Bouman Hindrup, den 02.11.2004.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Advokat Tom Deichmann (formand), den 02.11.2004.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Claes Niels Hestehave, den 16.08.2004.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Camma Elisabeth Bjørnestad Åstrøm-Andersen, den 16.08.2004.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.05.2004.
Nyt navn:
INTENZ A/S.
Ny adresse:
Filmbyen 23, 3. syd., 8000 Århus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.06.2002.
Nyt navn:
CULTIVATOR DIAGNOSE A/S.
Ny adresse:
Hæstvej 46, 8380 Trige.
Ny kommune:
Århus.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Annemette Heller, den 26.06.2002, Helle Garde Carlsen, den 26.06.2002, Kim Madsen, den 26.06.2002.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Administrerende direktør Ebbe Bouman Hindrup (formand), den 26.06.2002, Jes Graugaard, den 26.06.2002, Claes Niels Hestehave, den 26.06.2002.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Kim Madsen, den 26.06.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Jes Graugaard, den 26.06.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller en direktør i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 26.06.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet B. Kærsgaard Laursen I/S, Hovedgaden 28, 2970 Hørsholm, den 26.06.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
10.04.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
10.04.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 500.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 500.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 19270939 ApS KBUS 38 NR 3117, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 10.04.2002.
Bestyrelse:
Annemette Kristoffersen (formand), den 10.04.2002, Helle Garde Carlsen, den 10.04.2002, Kim Madsen, den 10.04.2002.
Direktion:
Kim Madsen, den 10.04.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening., af en direktør alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 9-11, 4000 Roskilde, den 10.04.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
10.04.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009075115Helga Pedersens Gade 125, 8000 Aarhus C
P-number 1012736289Diplomvej 376, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby