CVR 26579937Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SlagelseFounded 29 Apr 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about HJ LUND ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
0
CVR registry, 2009
Gross profit
-41.5K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
80.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
100% of capital and votessince 29 Apr 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
20 Danish companies, which own 19 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 4405959220% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes
CVR 4135654520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4135661820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4523299910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4395399010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4606412710% to under 15% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4293639150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4333772615% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4293238825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4293639110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4293242625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4293639110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4293244225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4293639110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4293245025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4293639110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4292276525% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 41483393100% of capital and votes
CVR 4360514320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4360300020% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4125393210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4336949010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4125420310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4336952010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4389962710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4173605410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4238878510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 41222166100% of capital and votes
CVR 4135592110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 38603353100% of capital and votes
CVR 4347227510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 43915622100% of capital and votes
CVR 4389953810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4173600310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for HJ LUND ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4135654520% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Aug 2020 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 4135661820% to under 25% of capital and votes17 Aug 2020 to 1 Jan 2024
CVR 24259684100% of capital and votes18 Jul 2008 to 10 Jun 2022
CVR 28706634100% of capital and votes17 Mar 2010 to 16 Oct 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
2009, annual: 0 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2009.
Latest 2009, published 30 Nov 2011. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -39 | 545 | 150 | -41 | -41 |
| Operating profit | -39 | +545 | -150 | -341 | -341 |
| Result for the year | +5,659 | +49,018 | +2,394 | +3,185 | +2,805 |
| Equity | 22,406 | 72,825 | 74,059 | 79,436 | 80,741 |
| Total assets | 30,073 | 81,221 | 76,380 | 80,386 | 90,428 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | -72.4% | -127.3% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4,952 | -27,608note 2 | -13,320note 2 | -11,882note 2 | -18,485 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.2% | 1.3%note 3 | -0.2%note 2 | -0.4%note 2 | -0.4% |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -4,251 | -36,112note 2 | -31,041note 2 | -37,887note 2 | -37,779 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 29 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 11 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 12 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 14 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.11.2018
Regnskabsår ændret til: 01.01 - 31.12
Omlægningsperiode: 01.07.2018 - 31.12.2018
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2015
Nye binavne: Nielsen & Lund ApS, Insearch ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed som holdingselskab samt rådgivning og handel.
Vedtægter ændret:
17.03.2010.
Nyt navn:
HJ LUND ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ND REVISION SLAGELSE registreret revisionsinteressentskab, den 14.11.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29919801 ND REVISION SLAGELSE REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ndr.Ringgade 61, 4200 Slagelse, den 14.11.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
20.12.2002.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 125.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 104,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 250.000,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.04.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.04.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Jørn Lund, den 29.04.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Jørn Lund, den 29.04.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ND REVISION SLAGELSE registreret revisionsinteressentskab, Ndr. Ringgade 61, 4200 Slagelse, den 29.04.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
29.04.2002 - 30.06.2003.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009074593Bjergbygade 60, 4200 Slagelse