CVR 44059592Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)SlagelseFounded 15 May 2023
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
-42.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+452.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
4.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Perry Group ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexHJ LUND ApSCVR 26579937, 20% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votes, since 15 May 2023
Jørn Lund10% to under 15% of capital, since 15 May 2023
and 5 moreJørn Lundsince 15 May 2023
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 15 May 2023
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2024
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 15 May 2023
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2024
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2024
10% to under 15% of capitalsince 1 Jan 2024
CVR 2657993720% to under 25% of capital, 100% of votessince 15 May 2023
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in HJ LUND ApS, since 29 Apr 2002
Holding company
CVR 26579937Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 20% to under 25% of capital and 100% of votes in Perry Group ApS, since 15 May 2023
This company
Perry Group ApS
CVR 44059592
10 Danish companies.
CVR 4135654520% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4135661820% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4523299910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4395399010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4606412710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4522957210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4395390710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4606179910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 440306405% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 440309265% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Perry Group ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -17 | -18 | -42 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -18 | -42 |
| Result for the year | -127 | +1,057 | +453 |
| Equity | 2,073 | 3,129 | 4,722 |
| Total assets | 3,310 | 7,864 | 10,899 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -4note 3 | -2,069note 3 | -3,030note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | Not reportednote 2 | -0.9%note 4 | -2.4%note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,098note 3 | 2,092note 3 | 2,363note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2023 covers 8 months (15 May to 31 Dec 2023). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1029317891Bjergbygade 60, 4200 Slagelse
No other current company drawn.