CVR 26551765Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000), Engroshandel med informations- og kommunikationsudstyr (465000)RoskildeFounded 15 Mar 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PEAK8 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-56.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-398K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-986.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
CT, ROSKILDE HOLDING ApSCVR 29389667, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 9 Jun 2015
AST Group ApSCVR 43495089, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 31 Dec 2022
and 1 moreCarsten Thulinsince 15 Mar 2002
Equity was negative at 30 Sep 2025: -986.6K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 5 Nov 2026.
CVR 2938966750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Dec 2022since 9 Jun 2015
CVR 4349508920% to under 25% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2022
CVR 4349620420% to under 25% of capital and votessince 31 Dec 2022
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in CT, ROSKILDE HOLDING ApS, since 8 Feb 2006
Holding company
CVR 29389667Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes in PEAK8 ApS, since 9 Jun 2015
This company
PEAK8 ApS
CVR 26551765
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
May 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2011 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to May 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest May 2020, published 19 Dec 2021. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 296 | 5,340 | -55 | -612 | -56 |
| Operating profit | +140 | +5,271 | -55 | Not reported | -328 |
| Result for the year | +26 | +4,900 | -127 | -711 | -398 |
| Equity | 2,349 | 7,250 | 123 | -589 | -987 |
| Total assets | 6,954 | 7,679 | 7,977 | 5,522 | 4,444 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.5% | 1,702.7% | -101% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 296 | 5,340 | -55 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 4 | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 4,111 | -3,768 | -18note 6 | -2,651note 6 | -2,902note 6 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 13.9x | Net cash | n.m.note 7 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2%note 8 | 99.4% | -2.4%note 9 | n.m.note 10 | n.m.note 10 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 1,830note 11 | Not reportednote 12 | 4,997note 11 | Not reportednote 13 | Not reportednote 13 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 4,111 | -5,901 | 7,752note 6 | 913note 6 | 1,830note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 6 Jan 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 17 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 2 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 21 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
16 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Langebjerg 35B, 4000 Roskilde
Ny adresse: Lykkegårdsvej 15, 4000 Roskilde
Ny kommune: Roskilde
Ny adresse: Hovedgaden 512, 2640 Hedehusene
Ny kommune: Høje-Taastrup
Ny adresse: Langebjergvænget 6, 4000 Roskilde
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2016
Nyt binavn: Peak8 IT ApS
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om,
at der påtænkes gennemført en fusion mellem
CVR-NR. 32836666 STYLEENJOY ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene STYLEENJOY 1 ApS, STYLEENJOY 2 ApS, STYLEENJOY 3 ApS, STYLEENJOY 4 ApS, STYLEENJOY 5 ApS.
CVR-NR. 32836739 PEAK C ApS (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene PEAK A ApS, PEAK B ApS, PEAK D ApS, PEAK E ApS, PEAK F ApS.
CVR-NR. 26551765 PEAK8 ApS (fortsættende), og
kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal
Ny adresse:
Lykkegårdsvej 15, 4000 Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.06.2012.
Nyt navn:
PEAK8 ApS.
Vedtægter ændret:
03.06.2010.
Nyt navn:
PEAK G ApS.
Ny adresse:
Linkøpingvej 241, Himmelev, 4000 Roskilde.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Ny adresse:
Navervej 20, 4000 Roskilde.
Vedtægter ændret:
04.03.2009.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Vedtægter ændret:
09.06.2008.
Ny adresse:
Lykkegårdsvej 15, 4000 Roskilde.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.03.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
22.04.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 6.160,00.
Stiftere:
direktør René Christiansen, den 15.03.2002, direktør Carsten Thulin, den 15.03.2002.
Direktion:
direktør René Christiansen, den 15.03.2002, direktør Carsten Thulin, den 15.03.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19263096 INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Buddingevej 312, 2860 Søborg, den 15.03.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
15.03.2002 - 30.09.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1009042233Langebjerg 35, 4000 Roskilde