CVR 26489989Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-specialiseret engroshandel (469000)VejleFounded 27 Feb 2002
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PSL ÅRHUS HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
36.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
+64.3% on 2024
Result
+22.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
-199K
DKK, annual report 2025
Peter Steen Larsen100% of capital and votes, since 27 Feb 2002
Peter Steen Larsensince 27 Feb 2002
Equity was negative at 30 Jun 2025: -199K DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 7 Nov 2026.
100% of capital and votessince 27 Feb 2002
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34733058100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36984872100% of capital and votes
CVR 3142185310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4495058833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PSL ÅRHUS HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3948746210% to under 15% of capital and votes29 Jan 2020 to 23 Nov 2020
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -3 | -9 | -8 | 22 | 37 |
| Result for the year | -433 | -94 | -8 | +22 | +22 |
| Equity | -142 | -236 | -244 | -221 | -199 |
| Total assets | 0 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 25 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 64.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 0note 2 | -1 | -1note 2 | 0note 2 | -1note 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -2.6%note 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 136note 2 | 222 | 218note 2 | 230note 2 | 219note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 14 Oct 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 23 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 28 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 16 Jan 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 14 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
14 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
KVALITETSREVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 10.12.2024.
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Larsen, Flegmade 1C, 1. tv, 7100 Vejle
Ny adresse: c/o Peter Larsen, Torvegade 13A, 1., 7100 Vejle
Ny kommune: Vejle
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Delta Revision v/Martin Bech Østergaard Jensen, den 02.01.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 36480254 KVALITETSREVISION GODKENDT REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vestre Kaj 16, st. tv, 4700 Næstved, den 02.01.2018.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 01.11.2017.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29119066 Delta Revision v/Martin Bech Østergaard Jensen, Lindebjerggårdsvej 8, 4700 Næstved, den 01.11.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ONE REVISION VEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 22.09.2016.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20658231 ENGELSTED PETERSEN STATSAUT. REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Farvergade 9 b., 4700 Næstved, den 22.09.2016.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29973393 ONE REVISION VEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Roskildevej 17, 7441 Bording, den 25.02.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29973393 ONE REVISION VEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.10.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 25.02.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29973393 ONE REVISION VEST STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Roskildevej 17, 7441 Bording, den 25.02.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 18.06.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hjulmagervej 8 K, 7100 Vejle, den 18.06.2012.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Assens Revisions Kontor Per Johansen, den 25.11.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
GRANT THORNTON, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Hjulmagervej 8 K, 7100 Vejle, den 25.11.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.05.2008.
Selskabet tegnes af én direktør.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2008 - 30.06.2008.
Vedtægter ændret:
25.04.2007.
Ny adresse:
c/o Peter Larsen, Holmekollen 9, 8660 Skanderborg.
Ny kommune:
Horsens.
Stiftelsesdato:
27.02.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
27.02.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 250,00.
Stifter:
Peter Steen Larsen, den 27.02.2002.
Direktion:
Peter Steen Larsen, den 27.02.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Assens Revisionskontor v/ reg. revisor Per Johansen, 5610 Assens, den 27.02.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
27.02.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008973918Flegmade 1, 7100 Vejle