CVR 26393248Private limited company (ApS)Andre liberale, videnskabelige og tekniske tjenesteydelser i.a.n. (749990)LystrupFounded 7 Jan 2002
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PowerWise ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
3.9M
DKK, annual report 2023
+924.2% on 2022
Result
+809.4K
DKK, annual report 2023
Equity
4.5M
DKK, annual report 2023
IPU, INDIVIDUEL PROGRAMUDVIKLING ApSCVR 10209501, 100% of capital and votes, since 5 Jan 2024
Kurt Byskovuntil 29 Jan 2025
CVR 10209501100% of capital and votessince 5 Jan 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
100% of capital and votes7 Jan 2002 to 5 Jan 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in IPU, INDIVIDUEL PROGRAMUDVIKLING ApS, since 1 Jan 1990
Holding company
IPU, INDIVIDUEL PROGRAMUDVIKLING ApS
CVR 10209501Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in PowerWise ApS, since 5 Jan 2024
This company
PowerWise ApS
CVR 26393248
PowerWise ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PowerWise ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3568058610% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Apr 2015 to 1 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
7 Jan 2002 to 7 Nov 2026.
Oct 2024, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q3 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q3 2017; monthly Nov 2017 to Oct 2024.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Oct 2024, published 20 Dec 2024. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -23 | -52 | 123 | 382 | 3,915 |
| Operating profit | -23 | Not reported | Not reported | +4 | +1,598 |
| Result for the year | -72 | +886 | +138 | -587 | +809 |
| Equity | -629 | 257 | 395 | -192 | 4,453 |
| Total assets | 107 | 378 | 499 | 2,558 | 10,425 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | 211.9% | 1,391.8% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 37 | 2,182 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | Not reportednote 2 | 9.7% | 55.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 4 | 0% | 0% | 100% | 50% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1 | -15 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -2note 5 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 6 | Net cashnote 5 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 7 | n.m.note 7 | 33.4%note 8 | Not reportednote 6 | 58.7%note 9 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | 1,000note 11 | 1,922note 12 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 22 | 6 | 18note 5 | Not reportednote 6 | -2note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 Aug 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 9 Jul 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 9 Jul 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 31 Aug 2020
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
21 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursdekret afsagt 29.01.2025 af Skifteretten i Aarhus
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Byskov, den 29.01.2025.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Kurt Byskov, (adm. dir), den 29.01.2025.
Revision:
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Jacob Ilskov, (formand), den 31.10.2024.
Ny adresse: Skavholmvej 1, 8520 Lystrup
Vedtægter ændret: 05.01.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 05.01.2024.
kr. 500.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 4.461.247,00.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Lars Nørgaard Bjørn, den 05.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kurt Byskov, den 05.01.2024.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Lars Nørgaard Bjørn, den 05.01.2024.
Tiltrådte:
Kurt Byskov, (adm. dir), den 05.01.2024.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.12.2023
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.12.2023.
kr. 3.836.247,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 3.961.247,00.
Vedtægter ændret: 15.05.2023
Nyt navn: PowerWise ApS
Nyt binavn: Suncil International ApS
Ny adresse: Skæringvej 88, 8520 Lystrup
Ny kommune: Århus
Ny adresse: Tokhøjvej 3, Balskov, 8410 Rønde
Ny kommune: Syddjurs
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2022
Ny adresse: c/o Lars Nørgaard Bjørn, Alsvej 21, 8940 Randers SV
Ny kommune: Randers
Vedtægter ændret: 07.07.2022
Nyt navn: Suncil International ApS
Nyt binavn: Phi Technology ApS
Slettet binavn: NØRGAARD INVEST ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 08.07.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REDMARK, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 17.12.2020.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Kystvejen 29, 8000 Aarhus C, den 17.12.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 27.07.2020
Nyt navn: PHI TECHNOLOGY ApS
Nyt binavn: NØRGAARD INVEST ApS
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 35519432 REVISOR-TEAM REGISTRERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 07.05.2014.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Redmark Statsautoriseret REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Sommervej 31C, 8210 Aarhus V, den 07.05.2014.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Jørgen Larsen Registreret revisor, den 31.12.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 13963398 REVISOR-TEAM REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Rungstedvej 13, 2970 Hørsholm, den 31.12.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.12.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o Lars Nørgaard Bjørn, Tokhøjvej 3, Balskov, 8410 Rønde.
Ny kommune:
Syddjurs.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12786492 BUNDGAARD REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 08.06.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Revisionsfirmaet Jørgen Larsen Registreret revisor, 2500 Valby, den 08.06.2005.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.02.2002.
Nyt navn:
NØRGAARD INVEST ApS.
Ny adresse:
c/o Lars Nørgaard Bjørn, Sparresholmvej 45, 1., 2700 Brønshøj.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Helle Freundlich Andersen, den 14.02.2002.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Lars Nørgaard Bjørn, den 14.02.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion eller af en direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12523246 GROTHEN & PERREGAARD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 14.02.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 12786492 BUNDGAARD REVISION REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Samsøvej 16, 8382 Hinnerup, den 14.02.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
07.01.2002.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
07.01.2002.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10442486 KR 332 ApS, c/o Kromann Reumert, Rådhuspladsen 14, 1550 København V, den 07.01.2002.
Direktion:
Direktør Helle Freundlich Andersen, den 07.01.2002.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 12523246 GROTHEN & PERREGAARD, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 07.01.2002.
Første regnskabsår:
07.01.2002 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008858809Skavholmvej 1, 8520 Lystrup