CVR 10209501Private limited company (ApS)Computerprogrammering (621000)HøjbjergFounded 17 Apr 1986
Employees
7
CVR registry, 2000
Gross profit
174.6K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-181.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
16.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about IPU, INDIVIDUEL PROGRAMUDVIKLING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexKurt Byskov100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 1990
Kurt Byskovsince 17 Apr 1986
100% of capital and votessince 1 Jan 1990
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 30486307100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26393248100% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3489174550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3643462750% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
CVR 4100237933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2914020033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3691583833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for IPU, INDIVIDUEL PROGRAMUDVIKLING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4100215833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes12 Dec 2019 to 21 Nov 2023
CVR 2545790033.3% to under 50% of capital and votes6 Dec 2013 to 28 Jun 2022
CVR 3568058633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes8 Apr 2015 to 6 Apr 2021
CVR 3050848320% to under 25% of capital and votes9 Dec 2010 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR 36558857100% of capital and votes31 May 2016 to 28 May 2019
CVR 386504405% to under 10% of capital and votes11 May 2017 to 9 Apr 2019
CVR 3546553710% to under 15% of capital and votes3 Dec 2014 to 11 May 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 431 | 489 | -156 | -549 | 175 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | -107 | +127 |
| Result for the year | +3,777 | -7,080 | -13,331 | -4,446 | -181 |
| Equity | 48,390 | 34,695 | 21,305 | 16,789 | 16,540 |
| Total assets | 57,571 | 42,850 | 32,421 | 27,173 | 23,313 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 124.4% | 13.4% | -132% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 25 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,157 | -7,275 | 7,544 | 7,715 | 6,151 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | 314.2x | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.8%note 4 | 1.4%note 5 | -1.8%note 5 | -0.3%note 6 | 0.4%note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 7 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 7 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 6 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 8 Jul 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1000036402Parkvej 10, 8270 Højbjerg