CVR 26377102Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)NørresundbyFounded 14 Dec 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BERITECH HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-140.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+16.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
301M
DKK, annual report 2025
Vilde ApSCVR 44638460, 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2024
TCP Holding, Aalborg ApSCVR 40823158, 20% to under 25% of capital and votes, since 16 Feb 2024
Bent Larsensince 14 Dec 2001
CVR 4082315820% to under 25% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2024
CVR 4463846066.7% to under 90% of capital and votessince 16 Feb 2024
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
66.7% to under 90% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 202314 Dec 2001 to 19 Dec 2023
20% to under 25% of capital and votesnotified 19 Dec 202328 Nov 2016 to 19 Dec 2023
CVR 44510634100% of capital and votesnotified 16 Feb 202419 Dec 2023 to 16 Feb 2024
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Vilde ApS, since 16 Feb 2024
Holding company
CVR 44638460Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BERITECH HOLDING ApS, since 16 Feb 2024
This company
BERITECH HOLDING ApS
CVR 26377102
4 Danish companies, which own 4 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38380222100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42928771100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41723637100% of capital and votes
CVR 4008918733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 35646809100% of capital and votes
CVR 40991107100% of capital and votes
CVR 40956492100% of capital and votes
CVR 3863580820% to under 25% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BERITECH HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3845146433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Sep 2020 to 5 May 2026
CVR 4082389133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes27 Sep 2019 to 12 Apr 2024
CVR 3552900425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes9 Oct 2015 to 1 Apr 2022
CVR 4172363790% to under 100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2020 to 23 Dec 2021
CVR 398939325% to under 10% of capital and votes26 Oct 2018 to 2 Jul 2021
CVR 3769411825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes19 May 2016 to 1 May 2021
CVR 3339505120% to under 25% of capital and votes29 Dec 2015 to 16 Oct 2020
CVR 2997153625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2016 to 8 May 2018
CVR 2994088625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2016 to 24 Apr 2018
CVR 1426394225% to under 33.3% of capital and votes1 Oct 2012 to 18 May 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 0 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -604 | 88,504 | -128 | -238 | -141 |
| Operating profit | -892 | +3,358 | -288 | -756 | -781 |
| Result for the year | +21,684 | +5,668 | +75,545 | +84,221 | +16,918 |
| Equity | 132,749 | 134,317 | 207,861 | 288,082 | 301,000 |
| Total assets | 135,744 | 350,355 | 224,510 | 306,595 | 333,123 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 129 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 91.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 16,424 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | n.m.note 3 | 18.6% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 104.8% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -28,969 | 8,357 | -14,993 | -16,307 | -214 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 2 | 0.5x | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.9% | 1.8%note 4 | -0.2% | -0.3% | -0.2% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 5 | 46,675 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 | Not reportednote 5 |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | Not reported | 104%note 4 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -74,600 | 8,357 | -61,450 | -61,047 | -49,942 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 23 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 29 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 8 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 12 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
5 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Bent Larsen, Stigsborg Brygge 169, 5. 3, 9400 Nørresundby
Ny adresse: Havnegade 35, 4., 9400 Nørresundby
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 29442789 NIELSEN & CHRISTENSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Hasseris Bymidte 6, 9000 Aalborg, den 13.10.2006.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.10.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
14.12.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
14.12.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 120,00.
Stifter:
Bent Larsen, den 14.12.2001.
Direktion:
Bent Larsen, den 14.12.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Gøteborgvej 18, 9200 Aalborg SV, den 14.12.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
14.12.2001 - 31.12.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008841752Stigsborg Brygge 169, 9400 Nørresundby