CVR 26367913Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)CharlottenlundFounded 18 Dec 2001
Employees
1
CVR registry, 2024
Gross profit
-594K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-14.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
99.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about 4AM ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexLars Krogsgaard100% of capital and votes, since 19 Dec 2001
Lars Krogsgaardsince 18 Dec 2001
100% of capital and votessince 19 Dec 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
3 Danish companies.
SubsidiaryCVR 29810338100% of capital and votes
CVR 3935178133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3230932110% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for 4AM ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 2573403310% to under 15% of capital and votes19 May 2014 to 12 Nov 2024
CVR 355291605% to under 10% of capital and votes21 May 2014 to 15 Jan 2020
CVR 2810003520% to under 25% of capital and votes1 Sep 2013 to 16 Jul 2019
CVR 1188830510% to under 15% of capital and votes15 Oct 2010 to 10 Mar 2017
CVR 35809341100% of capital and votes21 Mar 2014 to 6 Mar 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -2,949 | -350 | -826 | -648 | -594 |
| Operating profit | -5,440 | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +25,897 | -34,456 | +4,160 | +2,233 | -14,605 |
| Equity | 152,209 | 115,753 | 115,913 | 116,146 | 99,540 |
| Total assets | 153,151 | 116,118 | 116,698 | 119,529 | 100,298 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -5,440 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 2 | -100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -56,056note 3 | -59,205note 3 | -61,251note 3 | -64,526note 3 | -43,591note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -6.5%note 3 | -3.1%note 4 | -7.1%note 5 | -2.8%note 6 | -0.9%note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 May 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 24 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 19 Apr 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008831854Krathusvej 32, 2920 Charlottenlund