CVR 26341884Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Detailhandel med motorkøretøjer (478100)SundsFounded 1 Nov 2001
CVR holds no employment figures for this company.
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RAND HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexGross profit
-425.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+4.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
58.5M
DKK, annual report 2025
Kennet Rand100% of capital and votes, since 1 Nov 2001
Kennet Randsince 1 Nov 2001
100% of capital and votesnotified 5 Dec 2001since 1 Nov 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 14 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 26374227100% of capital and votes
CVR 3993534125% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 32294790100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 39111012100% of capital and votes
CVR 3125769733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 40581359100% of capital and votes
CVR 45410137100% of capital and votes
CVR 26081653100% of capital and votes
CVR 35032258100% of capital and votes
CVR 36731737100% of capital and votes
CVR 3420495025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 34205000100% of capital and votes
CVR 27931316100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for RAND HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 40243496100% of capital and votes8 Feb 2019 to 1 Feb 2021
CVR 40997180100% of capital and votes5 Nov 2019 to 18 Dec 2019
CVR 35470212100% of capital and votes30 Jun 2015 to 10 Apr 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -296 | -341 | -264 | -416 | -425 |
| Operating profit | -326 | -385 | -308 | Not reported | -425 |
| Result for the year | +4,903 | +7,740 | +8,402 | +14,696 | +4,636 |
| Equity | 30,898 | 33,638 | 40,790 | 54,486 | 58,521 |
| Total assets | 31,089 | 33,797 | 51,180 | 58,727 | 58,595 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -296 | -341 | -264 | Not reportednote 1 | -425 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -1,515note 2 | -14,494note 2 | 8,172 | 3,758 | -2,664 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -1%note 3 | -1.2%note 4 | -0.7%note 5 | -0.6%note 6 | -0.6%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 132note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -15,565note 2 | -17,718note 2 | 4,777 | 77 | -7,412 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 17 Nov 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 21 Oct 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 30 Oct 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 14 Nov 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 22 Oct 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
10 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
Jan Juul Buskbjerg, den 21.02.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 31626536 ANKER HØST REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Svanekevej 2, 7400 Herning, den 21.02.2025.
Ny adresse: c/o Kennet Rand, Skivevej 30A, 7451 Sunds
Ny adresse: Hjejlevej 10, 7480 Vildbjerg
Ny adresse: Sofiedalvej 27, 7480 Vildbjerg
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 12.05.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Jan Juul Buskbjerg, 7400 Herning, den 12.05.2011.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, den 28.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 9, 7400 Herning, den 28.10.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19290948 NV-REVISION, AULUM ApS, REGISTRERET REVISIONSSELSKAB, den 16.06.2006.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG C. Jespersen, Statsautoriseret Revisionsinteressentskab, Industrivej Nord 9, 7400 Herning, den 16.06.2006.
Vedtægter ændret:
28.04.2004.
Ny adresse:
Hjejlevej 10, 7480 Vildbjerg.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2004 - 30.06.2004.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.11.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.11.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 114,94.
Stifter:
Kennet Rand, den 01.11.2001.
Direktion:
Kennet Rand, den 01.11.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 19290948 NV-REVISION, AULUM ApS, REGISTERET REVISIONSSELSKAB, Danmarksgade 4, 7490 Aulum, den 01.11.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.11.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008799683Skivevej 30, 7451 Sunds