CVR 26289394Private limited company (ApS)Anden distribution af medieindhold (603900)FredericiaFounded 23 Oct 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Wagnersen ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-6.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
-46.7K on 2024
Result
-6.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
249.4K
DKK, annual report 2025
Franck Wagnersen100% of capital and votes, since 23 Oct 2001
Franck Wagnersensince 23 Oct 2001
100% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 2020since 23 Oct 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 31 Oct 202023 Oct 2001 to 31 Oct 2020
Wagnersen ApS holds no Danish company now.
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Wagnersen ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 25127463100% of capital and votes23 Oct 2001 to 21 Sep 2020
CVR 28699530100% of capital and votes2 May 2005 to 1 Nov 2017
CVR 3502636320% to under 25% of capital and votes14 Jan 2013 to 18 Mar 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2006 to 6 Nov 2026.
Apr 2022, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Apr 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Nov 2020 to Apr 2022.
Latest Apr 2022, published 23 Jun 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 110 | 118 | 113 | 40 | -7 |
| Operating profit | -112 | +10 | +95 | +40 | -7 |
| Result for the year | -112 | +10 | +72 | +31 | -7 |
| Equity | 171 | 210 | 286 | 256 | 249 |
| Total assets | 223 | 210 | 297 | 259 | 258 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -69.7% | 7.9% | -4.8% | -64.6% | -116.8% |
| EBITDA | -110 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | -100.5% | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -63note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | -182note 3 | -92note 3 | -146note 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -92.4%note 5 | Not reportednote 4 | Not reportednote 6 | 23.3%note 3 | -3.9%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 2note 7 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 | Not reportednote 8 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 16 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 20 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.11.2020
Nyt navn: Wagnersen ApS
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at drive virksomhed indenfor reklame- og markedsføring, at udviklemultimediaprogrammer og -præsentationer samt dertil knyttede aktiviteter.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Marianne Mathilde Blicher Wagnersen, den 22.09.2020.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 25127463 WAGNERSEN INTERACTIVE ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der påtænkes at gennemføre en fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 26289394 WAGNERSEN HOLDING ApS (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 25127463 WAGNERSEN INTERACTIVE ApS (ophørende) og kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan.
Kapitalejerne i CVR-nummer: 26289394 WAGNERSEN HOLDING ApS og CVR-nummer: 25127463 WAGNERSEN INTERACTIVE ApS har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en erklæring om kreditorernes stilling i forbindelse med fusionen. Kreditorer, hvis fordringer er stiftet forud for bekendtgørelsen om fusionen, og for hvilke der ikke er stillet særskilt sikkerhed, kan anmelde deres fordringer senest 4 uger efter denne offentliggørelse.
Ny adresse: Fasanvej 20, 7000 Fredericia
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 23.05.2016.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.07.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BRANDT STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 01.07.2010.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 02.04.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
MS REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vendersgade 26, 1., 7000 Fredericia, den 02.04.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers I/S, den 30.06.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Vesterballevej 27, Snoghøj, 7000 Fredericia, den 30.06.2005.
Ny adresse:
Jyllandsgade 19B, 7000 Fredericia.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Marianne Mathilde Blicher Wagnersen, den 01.02.2006.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.10.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.10.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 1.680,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Franck Wagnersen, den 23.10.2001.
Direktion:
Direktør Franck Wagnersen, den 23.10.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 7000 Fredericia, den 23.10.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
23.10.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007402593Fasanvej 20, 7000 Fredericia
No other current company drawn.