CVR 26145740Public limited company (A/S)Konsulentbistand vedrørende informationsteknologi (620200)Kgs. LyngbyFounded 29 Jun 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about CloudWorkers A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
12.1M
DKK, annual report 2018
-3.9% on 2017
Result
+2.7M
DKK, annual report 2018
Equity
3.8M
DKK, annual report 2018
STOUENBJERG HOLDING ApSCVR 34056064, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 20 Jan 2020
BELSØ ApSCVR 34614679, 50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 20 Jan 2020
Thomas Belsøuntil 20 Jan 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 3405606450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 20 Jan 2020
CVR 3461467950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Jul 2013 to 20 Jan 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Jun 2001 to 4 Nov 2026.
Feb 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2001 | Q1 2002 | Q2 2002 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | No count | No count | No count | No count | No count | 3 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2001 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2002 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Feb 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Feb 2020, published 17 Apr 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 5,322 | Not reported | 9,735 | 12,571 | 12,086 |
| Operating profit | +401 | Not reported | +1,266 | +4,044 | +3,555 |
| Result for the year | +285 | +942 | +951 | +3,126 | +2,722 |
| Equity | 1,001 | 1,643 | 1,894 | 4,120 | 3,842 |
| Total assets | 2,185 | 3,556 | 4,101 | 6,479 | 5,925 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 16 | 12 | 11 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 7.7% | Not reportednote 1 | 38% | 29.1% | -3.9% |
| EBITDA | 525 | 1,442note 2 | 1,570 | 4,431 | 3,796 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 9.9% | Not reportednote 1 | 16.1% | 35.3% | 31.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 3 | Not reportednote 3 | 23.1% | 9.1% | -8.3% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -319 | -395 | -1,236 | -2,890 | -3,123note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cash | Net cash | Net cashnote 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 59.1% | 98.6%note 2 | 100.7% | 332.5% | 280.9%note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 153note 5 | 544note 5 | 247note 5 | 225note 5 | 0note 5 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 28 Mar 2019
Annual report 2017
1 Jan 2017 to 31 Dec 2017, published 10 Apr 2018
Annual report 2016
1 Jan 2016 to 31 Dec 2016, published 28 Apr 2017
Annual report 2015
1 Jan 2015 to 31 Dec 2015, published 19 Apr 2016
Annual report 2014
1 Jan 2014 to 31 Dec 2014, published 23 Apr 2015
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er d. 20.01.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 28901194 JDM A/S.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 28901194 JDM A/S (fortsættende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene JDM IT A/S, JDM INTEGRATION A/S, JDM MANAGEMENT A/S, Massive Dynamics A/S og CVR-nummer: 26145740 CloudWorkers A/S (ophørende), der tillige driver virksomhed under navnene BELSØ IT A/S, BELSØ A/S.
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 28901194 JDM A/S og CVR-nummer: 26145740 CloudWorkers A/S må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Ny adresse: Lottenborgvej 26, st., 2800 Kgs. Lyngby
Ny kommune: Lyngby-Taarbæk
Vedtægter ændret: 28.08.2017
Nyt navn: CloudWorkers A/S
Nyt binavn: BELSØ A/S
Slettet binavn: CloudWorkers A/S
Vedtægter ændret: 24.08.2016
Nyt binavn: CloudWorkers A/S
Vedtægter ændret:
15.08.2013.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller formanden for bestyrelsen.
Ny adresse:
Kongevejen 400D, 1. th., Øverød, 2840 Holte.
Ny kommune:
Rudersdal.
Ny adresse:
Lyskær 9, 1. th., 2730 Herlev.
Ny kommune:
Herlev.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2012.
Selskabet er omdannet til et A/S med CVR-nr 26145740.
NAVN: BELSØ A/S.
ADRESSE: Svanemøllevej 58, 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune:
København.
Binavn:
BELSØ IT A/S.
Kapital kr. 500.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Nis Bank Lorenzen (formand), den 30.06.2012, Direktør Thomas Belsø, den 30.06.2012, Advokat Kim Bonde, den 30.06.2012.
Direktion:
Direktør Thomas Belsø.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør eller af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG P/S, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 375.000,00 indbetalt ved overførte reserver / overskud, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Ny adresse:
Svanemøllevej 58, 2900 Hellerup.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.11.2006.
Ny adresse:
Øster Søgade 96, 5. th., 2100 København Ø.
Ny kommune:
København.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.06.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.06.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 671,66.
Stifter:
Direktør Thomas Belsø, den 29.06.2001.
Direktion:
Direktør Thomas Belsø, den 29.06.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Søren Frichs Vej 38 A, 8230 Åbyhøj, den 29.06.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2001 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008565208Lottenborgvej 26, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby