CVR 26044561Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Secondary industries: Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)SilkeborgFounded 16 May 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about S. KRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
1.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
-43.7% on 2024
Result
-2.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
57.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
Søren Kristiansen100% of capital and votes, since 16 May 2001
Søren Kristiansensince 11 Jun 2001
100% of capital and votessince 16 May 2001
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
2 Danish companies, which own 5 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 42261238100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3836607650% to under 66.7% of capital and votesUnder voluntary liquidation
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3655053825% to under 33.3% of capital and 50% to under 66.7% of votes
CVR 4050578433.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3804649733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3841533610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3873666310% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for S. KRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3978855133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes17 Mar 2020 to 12 Oct 2026
CVR 3821177310% to under 15% of capital and votes28 Dec 2018 to 14 Sep 2022
CVR 3288182350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2010 to 21 Apr 2021
CVR 4050578425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes28 Oct 2019 to 30 Nov 2020
CVR 3117974215% to under 20% of capital and votes4 Mar 2008 to 1 Apr 2020
CVR 267868195% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Dec 2010 to 6 Dec 2015
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2020 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 2,700 | 658 | 2,098 | 2,316 | 1,304 |
| Operating profit | +1,512 | +259 | +1,499 | +1,605 | +620 |
| Result for the year | +438 | -1,913 | +4,987 | +2,648 | -2,312 |
| Equity | 67,359 | 59,746 | 61,932 | 59,874 | 57,427 |
| Total assets | 71,949 | 60,818 | 63,051 | 62,356 | 58,638 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 84.8% | -75.6% | 218.8% | 10.4% | -43.7% |
| EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | 316 | 1,560 | 1,667 | 682 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | Not reportednote 1 | 47.9% | 74.4% | 72% | 52.3% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 100% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -13,774 | -28,863 | -32,074note 2 | -35,156note 2 | -36,229note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Not reportednote 1 | Net cash | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 2.4% | 0.5%note 3 | 4.1%note 2 | 4.8%note 2 | 2.3%note 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 4 | 358note 5 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 | 0note 6 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 3 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 2 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 7 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 29 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
8 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: Vesterlundvej 33, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Ny adresse: Vesterlundvej 33, 8600 Silkeborg
Ny kommune: Silkeborg
Ny adresse: Kløvervej 12, Handrup, 8400 Ebeltoft
Ny kommune: Syddjurs
Vedtægter ændret:
02.08.2009.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 02.08.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Bredgade 67, 6900 Skjern, den 02.08.2009.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2008 - 31.12.2009.
Ny adresse:
Bjørn Nørgårds Vej 45, 7430 Ikast.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 10.10.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BDO SCANREVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Saturnvej 1, 7430 Ikast, den 10.10.2008.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.06.2001.
Nyt navn:
S. KRISTIANSEN HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Tove Ditlevsensvej 2, 7430 Ikast.
Ny kommune:
Ikast.
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 11.06.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Søren Kristiansen, den 11.06.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af 1 direktør.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 11.06.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PARTNER REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Thrigesvej 3, 7430 Ikast, den 11.06.2001.
Stiftelsesdato:
16.05.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
16.05.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 10014689 VX 10.312 ApS, c/o Advokatfirmaet Stakemann, Kronprinsessegade 18, 1306 København K, den 16.05.2001.
Direktion:
Peter Andreas Stakemann, den 16.05.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
ERNST & YOUNG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Ny Østergade 11, 4000 Roskilde, den 16.05.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
16.05.2001 - 30.09.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008447612Vesterlundvej 33, 8600 Silkeborg