CVR 25870344Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)HellerupFounded 1 Jan 2001
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mens et Manus ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-508.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-10M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
39.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Jens Peter Bredholt100% of votes, since 8 Sep 2014
Carl Christian Riskær Bredholt33.3% to under 50% of capital, since 18 Jun 2025
and 1 moreJens Peter Bredholtsince 31 Jan 2001
100% of votesclass Anotified 18 Jun 2025since 8 Sep 2014
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 18 Jun 2025
33.3% to under 50% of capitalclass Bsince 18 Jun 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
22 Danish companies, which own 16 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31496799100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 26028825100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 37260614100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 1015616550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 3825843550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36434783100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 35244360100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4606144650% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 2726494833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 28144059100% of capital and votes
CVR 27113141100% of capital and votes
CVR 26993229100% of capital and votes
CVR 4063934933.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 4081013750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4039712415% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3942437115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4046863310% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 407827965% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 3672412925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4242796915% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4410305215% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3193816315% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 3409012210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4440441910% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4612500210% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4144426610% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 4026118410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 30504690100% of capital and votes
CVR 38566229100% of capital and votes
CVR 45523497100% of capital and votes
CVR 4272784966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4338918166.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4039712410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3472094010% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 34720975100% of capital and votes
CVR 446675095% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 452124165% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 420865415% to under 10% of capital and votesUnder bankruptcy
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Mens et Manus ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3939398050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes8 Mar 2018 to 18 May 2026
CVR 41968451100% of capital and votes21 Dec 2020 to 24 Apr 2026
CVR 42339105100% of capital and votes25 Apr 2021 to 24 Apr 2026
CVR 3136688710% to under 15% of capital and votes8 Oct 2025 to 27 Nov 2025
CVR 433669045% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Jan 2023 to 15 May 2024
CVR 426139835% to under 10% of capital and votes21 Dec 2022 to 24 Mar 2023
CVR 3524436050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 May 2014 to 30 Dec 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
31 Jan 2001 to 5 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly May 2023 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | Not reported | Not reported | -324 | -541 | -509 |
| Operating profit | Not reported | Not reported | -640 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +273 | -4,758 | -1,634 | -9,114 | -10,002 |
| Equity | 5,721 | 11,903 | 10,270 | 51,156 | 39,818 |
| Total assets | 154,221 | 193,724 | 263,416 | 299,195 | 317,330 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 100% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -27,321note 3 | -24,423note 3 | -35,800 | -49,256 | -43,401note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 113,982note 3 | 146,530note 3 | 202,929 | 178,560 | 230,560note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 1 Jul 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 11 Jul 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 7 Jul 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 41968451 FN Safe ApS og CVR-nummer: 42339105 SI Safe ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægterne er yderligere ændret
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2025
Selskabet tegnes af Jens Peter Bredholt, af bestyrelsens formand og en direktør iforening eller af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening.
Ny adresse: Ryvangs Allé 81, 2900 Hellerup
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret: 22.01.2025
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Jens Peter Bredholt, den 22.01.2025, Henrik Bo Jørgensen, (formand), den 22.01.2025, Franz Willum Sørensen, den 22.01.2025.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.11.2024
Nyt navn: Mens et Manus ApS
Nye binavne: MensManus ApS, JPB HOLDING ApS
Slettet binavn: J.P. BREDHOLT HOLDING ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 28.11.2024.
kr. 100.000,00, indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 50.000,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 600.000,00.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DP Hillerød P/S, den 28.11.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Roskildevej 12A, 3400 Hillerød, den 28.11.2024.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.04.2024.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 42491748 Døssing & Partnere P/S, c/o Døssing & Partnere, Roskildevej 12A, 3400 Hillerød, den 01.04.2024.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.09.2014.
Nyt navn:
JPB HOLDING ApS.
Ny adresse:
Domusvej 3, 2930 Klampenborg.
Ny kommune:
Lyngby-Taarbæk.
Nyt binavn: J.P. BREDHOLT HOLDING ApS.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 126.000,00: kr. 100.800,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 396,83. kr. 25.200,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 396,83.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 500.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 28.05.2014.
Revision:
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 33771231 PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Strandvejen 44, 2900 Hellerup, den 28.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.12.2013.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.05.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Aage Beyer, den 16.11.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Buus Jensen Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 16.11.2005.
Ny adresse:
c/o KAPACITET AS, Troljevej 2, 2900 Hellerup.
Ny adresse:
c/o KAPACITET AS, Rebekkavej 41, 2900 Hellerup.
Stiftelsesdato:
31.01.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
31.01.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 374.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 374.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Jens Peter Bredholt, den 31.01.2001.
Direktion:
Jens Peter Bredholt, den 31.01.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør alene.
Revision:
Statsautoriseret revisor Aage Beyer, 2100 København Ø, den 31.01.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
31.01.2001 - 30.04.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.05 - 30.04.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008248717Ryvangs Allé 81, 2900 Hellerup
No other current company drawn.