CVR 25841557Private limited company (ApS)Lotteri- og anden spillevirksomhed (920000)HerningFounded 8 Jan 2001
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about RC2828 ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
6
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
1.1M
DKK, annual report 2020
-18.8% on 2019
Result
+100.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
Equity
225.1K
DKK, annual report 2020
ATCH 1323 ApSCVR 25245792, 100% of capital and votes, until 2 Jun 2020
Claus Anton Märcher Jensenuntil 2 Jun 2020
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 25245792100% of capital and votes8 Jan 2001 to 2 Jun 2020
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
8 Jan 2001 to 7 Nov 2026.
Mar 2020, monthly: 6 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2001 | Q3 2001 | Q4 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | No count | 7 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 11 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 14 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 13 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 6 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2002 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q2 2001 to Q4 2001 and Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Mar 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Mar 2020, published 25 May 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 1,274 | 1,146 | 1,517 | 1,411 | 1,146 |
| Operating profit | +124 | +207 | +386 | +248 | +142 |
| Result for the year | +92 | +163 | +309 | +203 | +100 |
| Equity | 484 | 647 | 956 | 1,158 | 225 |
| Total assets | 872 | 1,150 | 1,292 | 1,619 | 1,141 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 3 | 3 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.8% | -10.1% | 32.4% | -7% | -17.7% |
| EBITDA | 175 | 264 | 435 | 313 | 179 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 13.7% | 23.1% | 28.7% | 22.2% | 15.6% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 1 | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -509note 2 | -379note 2 | -480note 2 | -751note 2 | -725note 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 | Net cashnote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 3 | 133%note 2 | 81%note 2 | 43.8%note 2 | n.m.note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 39note 4 | 34note 4 | 111note 4 | 29note 5 | Not reportednote 6 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -458note 2 | -624note 2 | -796note 2 | -1,095note 2 | -215note 2 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2020
1 Apr 2019 to 31 Mar 2020, published 18 May 2020
Annual report 2019
1 Apr 2018 to 31 Mar 2019, published 14 May 2019
Annual report 2018
1 Apr 2017 to 31 Mar 2018, published 24 May 2018
Annual report 2017
1 Apr 2016 to 31 Mar 2017, published 8 May 2017
Annual report 2016
1 Apr 2015 to 31 Mar 2016, published 29 May 2016
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the ceasing company (Ophørende selskab)
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion. Kapitalejerne har i enighed besluttet, at der ikke skal udarbejdes en fusionsplan. Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i de deltagende selskaber må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er d. 02.06.2020 opløst ved fusion med CVR-nummer: 26924448 TA 0513 ApS.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 13.05.2019.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, den 11.10.2018.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 15807776 PARTNER REVISION. STATSAUTORISERETREVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 15, Birk, 7400 Herning, den 11.10.2018.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 04.04.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 10158117 STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB RÅDGIVNING & REVISION, True Møllevej 5, True, 8381 Tilst, den 04.04.2013.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Jan Juul Buskbjerg, den 28.10.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
KPMG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Industrivej Nord 9, 7400 Herning, den 28.10.2010.
Ny adresse:
Munkgårdkvarteret 211, Snejbjerg, 7400 Herning.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.01.2009.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
Registreret revisor Jan Juul Buskbjerg, 7400 Herning, den 09.01.2009.
Vedtægter ændret:
15.03.2003.
Ny adresse:
Østergade 10, 7400 Herning.
Nyt binavn: PITSTOP, HERNING ApS (RC2828 ApS).
Slettet binavn: ØSTVAGT SECURITY SERVICES ApS (RC2828 ApS).
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Købmand Claus Anton Märcher Jensen (adm.dir.).
Vedtægter ændret:
30.03.2001.
Nyt navn:
RC2828 ApS.
Ny adresse:
Munkgårdkvarteret 211, Snejbjerg, 7400 Herning.
Ny kommune:
Herning.
Nyt binavn: ØSTVAGT SECURITY SERVICES ApS (RC2828 ApS).
Direktion:
Udtrådt af direktionen:
Peter Kirk Larsen, den 30.03.2001.
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør Kim Märcher Jensen, den 30.03.2001.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Deloitte & Touche statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, den 30.03.2001.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 21046930 VISTISEN & LUNDE NIELSEN REGISTRERET REVISIONSAKTIESELS, Svanekevej 2, 7400 Herning, den 30.03.2001.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.04 - 31.03.
Første regnskabsår:
08.01.2001 - 31.03.2002.
Stiftelsesdato:
08.01.2001.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
08.01.2001.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 15888784 ADVOKATAKTIESELSKABET KIRK LARSEN & ASCANIUS, Torvet 21, 6700 Esbjerg, den 08.01.2001.
Direktion:
Advokat Peter Kirk Larsen, den 08.01.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen.
Revision:
Deloitte & Touche statsautoriseret Revisionsaktieselskab, Frodesgade 125, postboks 200, 6700 Esbjerg, den 08.01.2001.
Første regnskabsår:
08.01.2001 - 30.06.2002.
Regnskabsår:
01.07 - 30.06.
3 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008341857Østergade 10, 7400 Herning
P-number 1012857094Nørregade 4, 7400 Herning
P-number 1008201249Torvet 21, 6700 Esbjerg