CVR 25809424Private limited company (ApS)Investering for egen regning (649910)København KFounded 29 Dec 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about MS2 Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
7
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+16.7%) over 12 months
Revenue
1.9B
DKK, annual report 2025
+21.4% on 2024
Result
+136.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.2B
DKK, annual report 2025
Per Asmund Christensen100% of capital and votes, since 29 Dec 2000
Per Asmund Christensensince 29 Dec 2000
100% of capital and votessince 29 Dec 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
7 Danish companies, which own 22 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 34092370100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 29523037100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 34092362100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 38069845100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4292807050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 3785110833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3409235466.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3909405366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4119357366.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 1931997066.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 3971450766.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 4407829566.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4292254450% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 394902505% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 4323168510% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 43644572100% of capital and votes
CVR 4038310710% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 313328185% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 448370485% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 46818873100% of capital and votes
CVR 45864626100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for MS2 Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3802354315% to under 20% of capital and votes22 Sep 2016 to 18 May 2026
CVR 34092362100% of capital and votes20 Dec 2011 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 38069845100% of capital and votes1 Oct 2016 to 1 Jan 2021
CVR 3338871320% to under 25% of capital and votes23 Apr 2013 to 25 Sep 2019
CVR 2885731415% to under 20% of capital and votes9 Aug 2010 to 30 May 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 7 employees, 5 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Mar 2017 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,262,353 | 1,388,017 | 1,407,305 | 1,550,837 | 1,882,903 |
| Gross profit | 451,766 | 539,053 | 520,717 | 646,646 | 841,263 |
| Operating profit | +95,731 | +104,945 | +79,600 | +106,111 | +161,167 |
| Result for the year | +105,291 | +95,048 | +114,483 | +267,217 | +136,853 |
| Equity | 680,555 | 702,999 | 832,168 | 1,067,718 | 1,186,347 |
| Total assets | 1,325,918 | 1,246,819 | 1,446,736 | 1,791,239 | 2,016,431 |
| Employees (average) | 664 | 673 | 738 | 760 | 969 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 3.4% | 10% | 16.4% | 10.2% | 21.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7.6% | 7.6% | 5.7% | 6.8% | 8.6% |
| EBITDA | 126,941 | 134,312 | 110,807 | 145,316 | 204,027 |
| EBITDA margin | 10.1% | 9.7% | 7.9% | 9.4% | 10.8% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -7.3% | 1.4% | 9.7% | 3% | 27.5% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 66,467 | -56,712 | -110,331 | -263,555 | -246,282 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.5x | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10% | 14.8% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 13.9% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20,731 | 15,998 | 19,209 | 24,205 | 38,337 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 1.6% | 1.2% | 1.4% | 1.6% | 2% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. No cash flow statement: included in the group's (ÅRL § 86, stk. 4). Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 24 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 22 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 16 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 25 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.03.2023
Nyt navn: MS2 Holding ApS
Nyt binavn: M/S2 Holding ApS
Ny adresse: c/o M/S2 Invest ApS, Store Strandstræde 16, 1255 København K
Ny adresse: c/o Treville & Co A/S, Kongens Nytorv 22, 4., 1050 København K
Ny kommune: København
Ny adresse: c/o Beierholm, Knud Højgaards Vej 9, 2860 Søborg
Ny kommune: Gladsaxe
Ny adresse:
c/o Beierholm, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25821939 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 01.08.2013.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Gribskovvej 2, 2100 København Ø, den 01.08.2013.
Ny adresse:
c/o Henrichsen & Co, Wildersgade 10, b., 1408 København K.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 22.08.2011.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 25821939 HENRICHSEN & CO, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Wildersgade 10B, 1408 København K, den 22.08.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
24.08.2010.
Ny adresse:
c/o Axcel Management A/S, Sankt Annæ Plads 10, 1250 København K.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
19.02.2010.
Nyt navn:
M/S2 HOLDING ApS.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
05.05.2006.
Ny adresse:
c/o Per Christensen, Skovvej 10, 2950 Vedbæk.
Ny kommune:
Søllerød.
Stiftelsesdato:
29.12.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
29.12.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 50.000,00 til kurs 100,00, i værdier kr. 75.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
Per Christensen, den 29.12.2000.
Direktion:
Per Christensen, den 29.12.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 24213714 DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, H.C. Andersens Boulevard 2, 1780 København V, den 29.12.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
29.12.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008163630Store Strandstræde 16, 1255 København K