CVR 25767098Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)OdderFounded 23 Nov 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PH AF 1. JANUAR 2000 HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
3
CVR registry, 2019
Gross profit
-74.8K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+14.9M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
132.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
PH Holding II ApSCVR 40735119, 10% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votes, since 25 Aug 2019
THORFAHE Holding ApSCVR 42087998, 20% to under 25% of capital, since 3 Dec 2020
and 3 moreTorben Bertin Heinsince 23 Nov 2000
CVR 4073511910% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass A-Klassennotified 20 Dec 2023since 25 Aug 2019
CVR 4208799820% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Dec 2020
CVR 4208797120% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Dec 2020
CVR 4208796320% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Dec 2020
CVR 4208795520% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 3 Dec 2020
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
25% to under 33.3% of capitalclass Bnotified 25 Aug 201921 Dec 2006 to 25 Aug 2019
66.7% to under 90% of capitalclass Bnotified 25 Aug 201920 Nov 2003 to 25 Aug 2019
CVR 40735305100% of capital and votesclass A, B25 Aug 2019 to 2 Dec 2020
CVR 4208800510% to under 15% of capital, 100% of votesclass Anotified 20 Dec 20233 Dec 2020 to 20 Dec 2023
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in PH Holding II ApS, since 25 Aug 2019
Holding company
CVR 40735119Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 10% to under 15% of capital and 100% of votes in PH AF 1. JANUAR 2000 HOLDING ApS, since 20 Dec 2023
This company
PH AF 1. JANUAR 2000 HOLDING ApS
CVR 25767098
1 Danish company, which own 10 more one level down.
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 2798075950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 36669616100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25767128100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 2755528415% to under 20% of capital and 100% of votes
SubsidiaryCVR 33503059100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 19944077100% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PH AF 1. JANUAR 2000 HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4325625410% to under 15% of capital and votes12 May 2022 to 16 Jan 2024
CVR 4315664010% to under 15% of capital and votes22 Mar 2022 to 12 May 2022
CVR 38337483100% of capital and votes16 Jan 2017 to 25 Aug 2019
CVR 34214670100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2012 to 25 Aug 2019
CVR 28992483100% of capital and votes8 Apr 2011 to 25 Aug 2019
23 Nov 2000 to 6 Nov 2026.
23 Nov 2000 to 6 Nov 2026.
Dec 2019, monthly: 3 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2012 to 2014; monthly Jan 2015 to Dec 2019.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Dec 2019, published 8 Mar 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 13 | 203 | -203 | -60 | -75 |
| Operating profit | +8 | +199 | -203 | Not reported | Not reported |
| Result for the year | +32,064 | +12,090 | +26,661 | +15,446 | +14,912 |
| Equity | 82,077 | 91,706 | 118,616 | 132,607 | 132,778 |
| Total assets | 114,432 | 111,551 | 138,850 | 149,015 | 153,935 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | n.m.note 1 | 1,413.1% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 13 | 203 | -203 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 | n.m.note 3 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -283note 4 | -30,444note 4 | -46,447note 4 | -47,773note 4 | -49,778note 4 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 4 | Net cashnote 4 | n.m.note 5 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 6 | 0.2%note 6 | -0.2%note 6 | -0.1%note 7 | -0.1%note 7 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 8 | Not reportednote 9 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 | Not reportednote 10 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 20,111note 4 | -10,990note 4 | -26,234note 4 | -31,391note 4 | -34,879note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 30 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 30 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 29 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 17 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Demerger (Spaltning), as the receiving company (Modtagende selskab)
From CVR, read 6 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
15 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.06.2020
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Bill Andersen, den 12.06.2020, Pia Falengreen Hein, den 12.06.2020, Torben Bertin Hein, den 12.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede direktion.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2019
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 25767098
Vedtægter ændret: 05.07.2019
Nyt navn: PH AF 1. JANUAR 2000 HOLDING ApS
Ny adresse:
c/o HFE Ejendomme ApS, Vitaparkvej 2, 8300 Odder.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Ole Falengreen Nielsen, den 28.05.2014, Claus Rindal Astrup, den 28.05.2014.
Ny adresse:
Banegårdsgade 25A, 8300 Odder.
Ny kommune:
Odder.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 28689233 MOKIA P/S, den 31.12.2010.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BEIERHOLM, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Europaplads 2, 8000 Århus C, den 01.01.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.04.2008.
Ny adresse:
Niels Bohrs Vej 45, Stilling, 8660 Skanderborg.
Ny kommune:
Skanderborg.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Mogens Rottbøll.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
BUSCH-SØRENSEN, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Europaplads 2, Postboks 5205, 8000 Århus C.
Vedtægter ændret:
13.06.2003.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af en direktør.
Ny adresse:
c/o Torben Hein, Egevej 6, 8300 Odder.
Vedtægter ændret:
26.01.2001.
Selskabet er stiftet ved spaltning, den 23.11.2000 Selskabets aktiver og gæld er overdraget fra CVR-NR. 21080802 PM AF 30. JUNI 1998 HOLDING A/S, der samtidig er opløst.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.11.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 1.000.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
spaltning kr. 1.000.000,00 til kurs 736,52.
Bestyrelse:
Direktør Ole Falengreen Nielsen, (formand), 8300 Odder, den 23.11.2000, Advokat Bill Andersen, 8381 Mundelstrup, den 23.11.2000, Torben Bertin Hein, 8300 Odder, den 23.11.2000.
Direktion:
Torben Bertin Hein, 8300 Odder, den 23.11.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af 2 medlemmer af bestyrelsen i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Mogens Rottbøll, 8100 Århus C, den 23.11.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008116608Vitaparkvej 2, 8300 Odder