CVR 25760263Private limited company (ApS)Anden forskning og eksperimentel udvikling inden for naturvidenskab og teknik (721900)København NVFounded 23 Nov 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about GENOMIC EXPRESSION ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, 2020
Gross profit
-89K
DKK, annual report 2022
Result
-434.6K
DKK, annual report 2022
Equity
-1.1M
DKK, annual report 2022
Genomic Expression Inc50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, until 11 Oct 2024
MLP HOLDING ApSCVR 25596587, 33.3% to under 50% of capital and votes, until 11 Oct 2024
and 1 moreGitte Laurette Pedersenuntil 1 Aug 2023
Equity was negative at 31 Dec 2022: -1.1M DKK. Dandex estimate, computed 4 Nov 2026.
No current owner is registered.
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2559658733.3% to under 50% of capital and votes28 Jun 2013 to 11 Oct 2024
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes28 Jun 2013 to 11 Oct 2024
5% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Jun 2013 to 11 Oct 2024
CVR lists no current officers for this company.
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
23 Nov 2000 to 4 Nov 2026.
Jul 2020, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2001 | 2002 | Q1 2003 | Q2 2003 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | Q3 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | No count | No count | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2001 to 2002 and 2012 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2003 to Q2 2003 and Q3 2019; monthly Jun 2016 to Apr 2019 and Jan 2020 to Jul 2020.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Jul 2020, published 22 Sep 2020. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2018 | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 794 | -418 | -250 | -11 | -89 |
| Operating profit | -17 | -710 | -715 | -169 | -433 |
| Result for the year | -947 | +189 | -638 | -176 | -435 |
| Equity | 1 | 190 | -448 | -624 | -1,059 |
| Total assets | 8,935 | 2,765 | 1,154 | 972 | 414 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -9.7% | -179.6% | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 | n.m.note 1 |
| EBITDA | 142 | -552 | -557 | -11 | -275 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 17.8% | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -7,298note 3 | -1,482note 3 | -20 | -8 | 0note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 | n.m.note 4 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 0note 5 | 100note 6 | 100note 6 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -7,764note 3 | -1,847note 3 | -376 | 1,400 | 1,285note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 14 Jun 2022
Annual report 2020
1 Jan 2020 to 31 Dec 2020, published 30 Jun 2021
Annual report 2019
1 Jan 2019 to 31 Dec 2019, published 6 Oct 2020
Annual report 2018
1 Jan 2018 to 31 Dec 2018, published 27 Jun 2019
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
25 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Konkursbehandlingen afsluttet 11.10.2024, virksomheden opløst
Konkursdekret afsagt 01.08.2023 af Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Gitte Laurette Pedersen, (formand), den 02.08.2023, Morten Lorentz Pedersen, den 02.08.2023.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Gitte Laurette Pedersen, den 02.08.2023.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ALBJERG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 01.10.2020.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Jesper Zeuthen, (adm. dir), den 01.04.2021.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESSENTSSKAB HALLERUP OG CO., den 12.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 35382879 ALBJERG STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Ringager 4C, 2. th, 2605 Brøndby, den 12.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret:
12.07.2013.
Kapitalforhøjelse kr. 211.786,00: kr. 1.906,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 1.449,00. kr. 8.688,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 658,00. kr. 201.192,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 212,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 402.384,00.
Direktion:
Indtrådt i direktionen:
Direktør, professor,dr. scient Jesper Zeuthen (adm. dir), den 01.09.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
18.03.2011.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 4.882,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 2.773,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 190.598,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.03.2011.
Bestyrelse:
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Dr. Morten Lorentz Pedersen, den 01.03.2011.
Den under 18.08.2010 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten om opløsning af selskabet, er annulleret.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsretten Skifteretten den 18.08.2010.
Vedtægter ændret:
14.02.2008.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 14.286,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.500,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 185.716,00.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Lorentz Pedersen, Borgskrivervej 3, 2. th., 2400 København NV.
Vedtægter ændret:
31.10.2006.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 28.572,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 3.500,00.
Opdeling i kapitalklasser er ophævet.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 171.430,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 24.05.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSINTERESENTSSKAB HALLERUP & CO, 1415 København K, den 24.05.2005.
Ny adresse:
c/o Inger Mortensen, Bomiparken, Bolig 16, Pallesvej 32, 2300 København S.
Vedtægter ændret:
27.01.2003.
Ny adresse:
c/o Inger Mortensen, Thorupsgade 8, 224., 2200 København N.
Ny kommune:
København.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Lorentz Pedersen, Spaden B 6, 3., Høje Taastr, postboks 75, 2630 Taastrup.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Direktion:
Vedtægter ændret:
10.04.2002.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.596,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 142.858,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 125.000,00, B-anparter kr. 17.858,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
07.12.2001.
Ny adresse:
c/o Morten Lorentz Pedersen, Spaden B 6, 3., Høje Taastr., 2630 Taastrup.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 5.357,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 4.200,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 137.262,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 125.000,00, B-anparter kr. 12.262,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
08.04.2001.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 6.905,00 indbetalt ved konvertering af gæld, kurs 4.200,00,
Klasser:
B kr. 6.905,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 131.905,00.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A kr. 125.000,00, B kr. 6.905,00.
Stiftelsesdato:
23.11.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
23.11.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stifter:
CVR-NR. 25596587 MLP HOLDING ApS, Spaden B 6, 3. dør4., 2630 Taastrup, den 23.11.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Gitte Laurette Pedersen (formand), den 23.11.2000, Morten Lorentz Pedersen, den 23.11.2000, Anne Katrine Winterø, den 23.11.2000.
Direktion:
Morten Lorentz Pedersen, den 23.11.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør i forening med bestyrelsesformanden eller af en direktør i forening med to bestyrelsesmedlemmer eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Klædemålet 9, 2100 København Ø, den 23.11.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
23.11.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008108885Borgskrivervej 3, 2400 København NV
P-number 1017897523Agern Alle 1, 2970 Hørsholm