CVR 25736192Private limited company (ApS)Andre forretningsserviceaktiviteter i.a.n. (829900)HellerupFounded 28 Nov 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ZEN MUSIC PUBLISHING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, May 2026
Gross profit
501.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
+39.4% on 2024
Result
+118.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
584.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
MUSIC HOLDING ApSCVR 25726804, 100% of capital and votes, since 28 Nov 2000
Anders Valbrosince 25 Aug 2021
CVR 25726804100% of capital and votessince 28 Nov 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MUSIC HOLDING ApS, since 16 Oct 2000
Holding company
CVR 25726804Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ZEN MUSIC PUBLISHING ApS, since 28 Nov 2000
This company
ZEN MUSIC PUBLISHING ApS
CVR 25736192
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
28 Nov 2000 to 5 Nov 2026.
May 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Mar 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Oct 2021 to May 2026.
Latest May 2026, published 20 Jul 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 540 | 515 | 459 | 360 | 501 |
| Operating profit | +92 | -41 | +17 | -75 | +147 |
| Result for the year | +86 | -42 | +16 | -51 | +119 |
| Equity | 542 | 501 | 517 | 465 | 584 |
| Total assets | 732 | 596 | 769 | 638 | 638 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | 83% | -4.6% | -10.9% | -21.6% | 39.4% |
| EBITDA | 187 | 56 | 52 | -40 | 182 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 34.6% | 10.8% | 11.3% | -11.1% | 36.4% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | 0% | 0% | Not reportednote 1 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -81note 3 | -35note 3 | -235note 3 | -49note 3 | -104note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | Net cashnote 3 | n.m.note 4 | Net cashnote 3 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20.6%note 3 | -7%note 5 | 4.5%note 3 | -16.7%note 5 | 26.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 340note 6 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 | 0note 7 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -109note 3 | -70note 3 | -278note 3 | -158note 3 | -221note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 1 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 27 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 10 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 26 Apr 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 5 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
11 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Den under 20.08.2021 fremsendte anmodning til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling om opløsning af virksomheden, er tilbagetaget.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.08.2021
Direktion:
Tiltrådte:
Anders Valbro, den 25.08.2021.
Virksomheden tegnes af en direktør.
Anmodning om opløsning, jf. selskabslovens § 225 sendt til Sø- og Handelsrettens Skifteretsafdeling den 20.08.2021
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Anders Valbro, den 20.08.2021.
CVR-nummer:
25736192.
NAVN:
ZEN MUSIC PUBLISHING ApS.
Adresse: Esthersvej 17, 1. th., 2900 Hellerup.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 28.05.2014
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSFIRMAET ALBRECHTSEN STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 28.05.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
21.05.2007.
Ny adresse:
Esthersvej 17, 1. th., 2900 Hellerup.
Ny kommune:
København.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.08.2003.
Ny adresse:
Søtoften 33, 2820 Gentofte.
Ny kommune:
Gentofte.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Albert Pedersen statsaut. Revisorer, den 07.02.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
HANS BEIER - REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Brønshøjvej 16, 2700 Brønshøj, den 07.02.2002.
Vedtægter ændret:
01.11.2001.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Anders Valbro, den 01.11.2001.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Stiftelsesdato:
28.11.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
28.11.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
CVR-NR. 25726839 NOTE HOLDING ApS, Kong Georgsvej 27, 2950 Vedbæk, den 28.11.2000, CVR-NR. 25726804 MUSIC HOLDING ApS, Søtoften 33, 2820 Gentofte, den 28.11.2000.
Bestyrelse:
Peter Torp Jakobsen, den 28.11.2000, Anders Valbro, den 28.11.2000.
Direktion:
Anders Valbro, den 28.11.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af den samlede bestyrelse eller af direktøren i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem.
Revision:
Albert Pedersen statsaut. Revisorer, 1364 København K, den 28.11.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
28.11.2000 - 31.12.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1008047576Esthersvej 17, 2900 Hellerup