CVR 25641280Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)ThemFounded 29 Sep 2000
Employees
1
Annual report 2025, average
Gross profit
576.1K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+201.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
2.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ES EJENDOMME ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexBKGCA900 A/SCVR 43705849, 100% of capital and votes, since 6 Jan 2025
Peter Lyhne Uhrenholtsince 6 Jan 2025
CVR 43705849100% of capital and votessince 6 Jan 2025
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2837164050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Feb 2005 to 6 Jan 2025
CVR 2837165950% to under 66.7% of capital and votes22 Feb 2005 to 6 Jan 2025
Ultimate controller
CVR 43361627Limited partnership (K/S)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and votes in BKGCA900 A/S, since 3 Feb 2023
Holding company
CVR 43705849Public limited company (A/S)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in ES EJENDOMME ApS, since 6 Jan 2025
This company
ES EJENDOMME ApS
CVR 25641280
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
29 Sep 2000 to 3 Nov 2026.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 380 | 387 | 385 | 396 | 576 |
| Operating profit | +197 | +203 | +200 | -288 | +299 |
| Result for the year | +145 | +149 | +134 | -246 | +202 |
| Equity | 2,523 | 2,672 | 2,806 | 2,560 | 2,762 |
| Total assets | 4,626 | 4,722 | 4,802 | 4,440 | 3,567 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | Not reported | Not reported | 0 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -3.7% | 1.8% | -0.7% | 3% | Not reportednote 1 |
| EBITDA | 380 | 387 | 385 | 396 | 576 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 1,203 | 854 | 577 | 209 | -344 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.2x | 2.2x | 1.5x | 0.5x | Not reportednote 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 4% | 4.4% | 4.5% | -7.3%note 2 | Not reportednote 1 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6note 3 | 0note 4 | 43note 3 | 0note 4 | 0note 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group. Not every period is a full year: 2025 covers 18 months (1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025). Changes against it compare periods of different length.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 31 Dec 2025, published 26 Mar 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 10 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 3 Nov 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 1 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 3 Nov 2021
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007936202Industrivej 5, 8653 Them