CVR 25375645Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)Secondary industries: Anden finansiel formidling i.a.n. (649990)LøgstrupFounded 3 May 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Kønigsberg Holding ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Jun 2026
-1 (-50%) over 12 months
Gross profit
5.6M
DKK, annual report 2025
+27,912.1% on 2024
Result
+7.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
89.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Erik Kornelius Kønigsberg100% of capital and votes, since 1 Jan 1989
Erik Kornelius Kønigsbergsince 3 May 2000
100% of capital and votesnotified 3 May 2000since 1 Jan 1989
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
5 Danish companies, which own 3 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 30722094100% of capital and votes
CVR 3607058715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 4658916515% to under 20% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4236607250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 42375039100% of capital and votes
CVR 4404976725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4627431810% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 309152325% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for Kønigsberg Holding ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4292712025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes22 Dec 2021 to 24 Mar 2023
CVR 1055578725% to under 33.3% of capital and votes31 May 2000 to 22 Dec 2021
CVR 2798537850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes15 Dec 2014 to 2 Jan 2018
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Jun 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jan 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Jan 2023 | Mar 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jan 2022 to Jun 2026.
Latest Jun 2026, published 19 Aug 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 489 | 338 | 2,424 | 20 | 5,572 |
| Operating profit | +303 | +40 | +1,942 | -492 | +5,056 |
| Result for the year | +9,280 | -4,774 | +7,133 | +5,033 | +7,107 |
| Equity | 84,650 | 74,876 | 81,009 | 84,042 | 89,149 |
| Total assets | 85,243 | 75,933 | 81,557 | 84,580 | 89,930 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -64.7% | -31% | 617.9% | -99.2% | 27,912.1% |
| EBITDA | 489 | 215 | 2,117 | -317 | 5,219 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 100% | 63.7% | 87.3% | -1,593.9% | 93.7% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -58,683note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | Net cashnote 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 1.1%note 1 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 | Not reportednote 2 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 20note 3 | Not reportednote 4 | 0note 5 | 0note 5 | Not reportednote 4 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 17 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 3 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 13 May 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 2 May 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 24 Mar 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
7 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
BDO Holding VII, statsautoriseret revisionsaktieselskab, den 19.08.2025.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 45719375 BDO 2025 Statsautoriseret Revisionspartnerselskab, Tingvej 11, 1., 8800 Viborg, den 19.08.2025.
Ny adresse: Hovedgaden 7, 8831 Løgstrup
Vedtægter ændret: 11.05.2021
Nyt navn: Kønigsberg Holding ApS
Revision:
Fratrådte:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 06.09.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 20222670 BDO STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Tingvej 11, 1., 8800 Viborg, den 06.09.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 25.06.2019
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje aktier og anparter samt drive investeringsvirksomhed og al i forbindelse dermed stående virksomhed
Ny adresse:
Lundvej 50, 8800 Viborg.
Stiftelsesdato:
03.05.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
03.05.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 250.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 250.000,00 til kurs 411,64.
Stifter:
el-installatør Erik Kornelius Kønigsberg, den 03.05.2000.
Direktion:
el-installatør Erik Kornelius Kønigsberg, den 03.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
VIBORG, 8800 Viborg, den 03.05.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
03.05.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007661254Hovedgaden 7, 8831 Løgstrup