CVR 25352777Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)København KFounded 15 Apr 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about PI CONSULT & INVEST ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-343.2K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-8.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
55.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
DOPI HOLDING ApSCVR 34460256, 66.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votes, since 2 Mar 2012
Rebekka Ravn Ibsen20% to under 25% of capital, since 2 Mar 2012
Per Eld Ibsensince 15 May 2000
20% to under 25% of capitalclass Bsince 2 Mar 2012
CVR 3446025666.7% to under 90% of capital, 100% of votesclass Asince 2 Mar 2012
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
Ultimate controller
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in DOPI HOLDING ApS, since 16 Apr 2012
Holding company
CVR 34460256Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 66.7% to under 90% of capital and 100% of votes in PI CONSULT & INVEST ApS, since 2 Mar 2012
This company
PI CONSULT & INVEST ApS
CVR 25352777
6 Danish companies, which own 10 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 46338421100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 25552741100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 41025913100% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4418038350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4112689250% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
CVR 4164797325% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3655128320% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4171399220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4418042133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2106269333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3825269025% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3551928925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3764955425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 4164797315% to under 20% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for PI CONSULT & INVEST ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3825269020% to under 25% of capital and votes8 Dec 2017 to 28 Jun 2023
CVR 3551928925% to under 33.3% of capital and votes11 Dec 2013 to 28 Jun 2023
CVR 2106269333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes26 Sep 2014 to 28 Jun 2023
CVR 3764955425% to under 33.3% of capital and votes29 Apr 2016 to 28 Jun 2023
CVR 356445475% to under 10% of capital and votes19 Dec 2014 to 20 Sep 2018
CVR 2702086010% to under 15% of capital and votes21 Feb 2007 to 4 Apr 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | Q1 2006 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 | Sep 2022 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 2 | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 2003 to 2005; quarterly Q1 2006; monthly Jul 2015 to Aug 2026.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -32 | -33 | -399 | -389 | -343 |
| Operating profit | -812 | -922 | -948 | -870 | -825 |
| Result for the year | -1,971 | -5,137 | +28,677 | +2,469 | -8,822 |
| Equity | 33,104 | 27,731 | 62,013 | 64,230 | 55,130 |
| Total assets | 63,532 | 62,459 | 96,344 | 96,851 | 87,005 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -49,140note 1 | -37,179 | -38,669 | -38,515 | -34,596 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | n.m.note 2 | n.m.note 2 | -9.6% | -2.8% | -2.8%note 3 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -21,876note 1 | -8,224 | -10,999 | -13,214 | -10,883 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 2 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 25 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 30 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 21 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 30 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
12 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 16.04.2024
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kontrollerende andele i andre ikke-finansielle selskaber, samt at foretage investeringer i selskaber, værdipapirer, kunst, råvarer og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
R-VISION, statsautoriserede revisorer ved Thomas Thorup Møllgaard, den 29.10.2019.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 29091331 2talRevision Registreret Revisionsfirma, Generatorvej 37, 2860 Søborg, den 29.10.2019.
Vedtægter ændret: 18.05.2018
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at eje kontrollerende andele i andre ikke-finansielle selskaber, samt at foretage investeringer i selskaber, værdipapirer og dermed beslægtet virksomhed.
Ny adresse: Strandgade 83, 4. 1, 1401 København K
Vedtægter ændret:
02.02.2012.
Kapitalen er opdelt i klasser:
A-anparter kr. 125.000,00. B-anparter kr. 40.000,00.
Vedtægter ændret:
02.02.2012.
Kapitalforhøjelse:
kr. 40.000,00 indbetalt kontant, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 165.000,00.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19527476 TOP B A/S, den 30.04.2008.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
R-vision statsaut. revisorer Thomas Møllgaard, 2750 Ballerup, den 30.04.2008.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
DELOITTE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 19.12.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 19527476 PKF REVISORSAMVIRKET STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Dynamovej 11, 2., 2730 Herlev, den 19.12.2005.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, den 25.11.2002.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
DELOITTE & TOUCHE STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Klædemålet 9, 2100 København Ø, den 25.11.2002.
Ny adresse:
Kirkevænget 18, 2500 Valby.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Statsaut. revisor Bjørn Lundskær, den 22.12.2000.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
PricewaterhouseCoopers, 2900 Hellerup, den 22.12.2000.
Stiftelsesdato:
15.04.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
15.04.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
i værdier kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 479,13.
Stifter:
Direktør Per Eld Ibsen, den 15.05.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Per Eld Ibsen, den 15.05.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af selskabets direktør.
Revision:
Statsaut. revisor Bjørn Lundskær, 2100 København Ø, den 15.04.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.01.2000 - 31.12.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007614647Strandgade 83, 1401 København K