CVR 25282159Private limited company (ApS)Virksomhedsrådgivning og anden ledelsesrådgivning (702000)Frederiksberg CFounded 1 Feb 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about FASHION RECORDS ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
2
CVR registry, Aug 2026
+1 (+100%) over 12 months
Gross profit
-586.7K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
-5.7M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
355.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Nicolaj Reffstrup50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 1 Feb 2000
Ditte Reffstrup50% to under 66.7% of capital and votes, since 5 Dec 2017
Lasse Holmsince 12 Sep 2022
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 1 Feb 2000
50% to under 66.7% of capital and votessince 5 Dec 2017
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
11 Danish companies, which own 9 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 43527010100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45784916100% of votes
CVR 4579416425% to under 33.3% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 45784932100% of votes
CVR 4579416425% to under 33.3% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 45794164100% of votes
CVR 378590955% to under 10% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45784940100% of votes
CVR 4579416425% to under 33.3% of capital
SubsidiaryCVR 3855824266.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 3874793233.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
Subsidiary or joint ventureCVR 4314949050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 44757818100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43436228100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 43411233100% of capital and votes
CVR 4452434133.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 3036549625% to under 33.3% of capital and votes
CVR 3397108715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 457193915% to under 10% of capital and votes
CVR 368953495% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for FASHION RECORDS ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 3895889510% to under 15% of capital and votes25 Jun 2018 to 24 Sep 2026
CVR 378590955% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Sep 2017 to 31 Dec 2025
CVR 4475781850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes9 Apr 2024 to 1 Dec 2025
CVR 344648045% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Jul 2020 to 27 Jun 2025
CVR 4239759810% to under 15% of capital and votes19 May 2021 to 18 Mar 2025
CVR 42049123100% of capital and votes20 Jan 2021 to 2 Oct 2024
CVR 3689526825% to under 33.3% of capital and votes5 Oct 2018 to 16 Jan 2024
CVR 414657515% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Jul 2020 to 20 Feb 2023
CVR 412117925% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Jul 2020 to 30 Jul 2020
CVR 391215575% to under 10% of capital and votes30 Jul 2020 to 30 Jul 2020
CVR 2166473150% to under 66.7% of capital and votes30 Sep 2013 to 4 Apr 2017
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Feb 2000 to 7 Nov 2026.
12 Sep 2022 to 7 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 2 employees, 2 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Q2 2002 | Q3 2002 | Oct 2022 | Nov 2022 | Dec 2022 | Jan 2023 | Feb 2023 | Mar 2023 | Apr 2023 | May 2023 | Jun 2023 | Jul 2023 | Aug 2023 | Sep 2023 | Oct 2023 | Nov 2023 | Dec 2023 | Jan 2024 | Feb 2024 | Mar 2024 | Apr 2024 | May 2024 | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Jan 2025 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Jan 2026 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | No count | No count | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| FTE | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Series | Quarterly | Quarterly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Quarterly Q2 2002 to Q3 2002; monthly Oct 2022 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -925 | -720 | -570 | -760 | -587 |
| Operating profit | -1,166 | -1,162 | -1,806 | -2,248 | -1,685 |
| Result for the year | +56,843 | -24,547 | +7,049 | +12,154 | -5,694 |
| Equity | 462,644 | 438,781 | 444,977 | 460,219 | 355,813 |
| Total assets | 497,063 | 460,170 | 446,408 | 461,097 | 371,724 |
| Employees (average) | Not reported | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| EBITDA | -925 | -966 | -1,511 | -1,787 | -1,374 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | Not reportednote 1 | n.m.note 2 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -202,062 | -140,311 | -116,418 | -89,888 | -59,164 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | -0.4% | -0.3%note 3 | -0.6% | -0.6% | -0.5%note 3 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 45note 4 | 0note 4 | 5,290note 4 | 5,301note 4 | 816note 4 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | -202,534 | -141,172 | -117,617 | -104,217 | -98,431 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 11 Jun 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 28 Jun 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 28 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 30 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 27 Jun 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 7 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Vedtægter ændret: 21.01.2025
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Almedin Cesko, den 21.01.2025, Ruben Michael Funch Petersen, den 21.01.2025.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med direktøren.
Vedtægter ændret: 12.09.2022
Ny adresse: Amalievej 20, 1875 Frederiksberg C
Ny kommune: Frederiksberg
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Almedin Cesko, den 12.09.2022, Ruben Michael Funch Petersen, den 12.09.2022, Nicolaj Reffstrup, (formand), den 12.09.2022.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Nicolaj Reffstrup, den 12.09.2022.
Tiltrådte:
Lasse Holm, den 12.09.2022.
Selskabet tegnes af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med et bestyrelsesmedlem eller af bestyrelsesformanden i forening med en direktør.
Ny adresse: Rosenvængets Allé 43, 2100 København Ø
Revision:
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 34209936 GRANT THORNTON,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Stockholmsgade 45, 2100 København Ø, den 08.05.2017.
CVR-nummer:
25282159.
NAVN:
FASHION RECORDS ApS.
Adresse: Rosenvængets Allé 46, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
INFO:REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, den 09.06.2015.
CVR-nummer:
25282159.
NAVN:
FASHION RECORDS ApS.
Adresse: Rosenvængets Allé 46, 2100 København Ø.
Kommune: København.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.03.2015
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
CVR-nummer
25282159.
NAVN:
FASHION RECORDS ApS.
Adresse: Tordenskjoldsgade 17, st., 1055 København K.
Kommune: København.
Ny adresse: Rosenvængets Allé 46, 2100 København Ø
Ny kommune: København
Vedtægter ændret:
13.05.2014.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.04.2013 - 31.12.2013.
Ny adresse:
Tordenskjoldsgade 17, st., 1055 København K.
Nyt binavn: NNH HOLDING ApS (FASHION RECORDS ApS).
Vedtægter ændret:
30.11.2007.
Nyt navn:
FASHION RECORDS ApS.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
STEFFEN RASMUSSEN,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
S.A. CHRISTENSEN & W. KJÆRULFF, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB, Store Kongensgade 68, Postboks 9015, 1264 København K.
Ny adresse:
Herluf Trolles Gade 19, 4. th., 1052 København K.
Ny adresse:
Ingerslevsgade 164, 5. th., 1705 København V.
Ny adresse:
Hedebygade 13 A, 1., 1754 København V.
Ny kommune:
København.
Ny adresse:
Kronprinsensgade 12, 4., 1114 København K.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.02.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.02.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 104,00.
Stifter:
Direktør Nicolai Navne Hansen, 1114 København K, den 01.02.2000.
Direktion:
Direktør Nicolai Navne Hansen, 1114 København K, den 01.02.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktion bestående af Nicolai Navne Hansen.
Revision:
CVR-NR. 13565589 STEFFEN RASMUSSEN,STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Smedeland 7, 2600 Glostrup, den 01.02.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
01.02.2000 - 31.03.2001.
Regnskabsår:
01.04 - 31.03.
2 registered in CVR.
P-number 1010872150Amalievej 20, 1875 Frederiksberg C
P-number 1007505104Herluf Trolles Gade 19, 1052 København K