CVR 25209176Private limited company (ApS)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)Randers SVFounded 18 Feb 2000
Gross profit
-45.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
Result
+15.3M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
336.1M
DKK, annual report 2025
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about ML HOLDING ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexMichael Lindhard Jensen100% of capital and votes, since 18 Feb 2000
Michael Lindhard Jensensince 18 Feb 2000
100% of capital and votessince 18 Feb 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
9 Danish companies, which own 2 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 31063558100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 15522194100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 28159269100% of capital and votes
SubsidiaryCVR 45737292100% of capital and votes
CVR 4133507633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2077129115% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 2610471866.7% to under 90% of capital and votes
CVR 4220454410% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 3963143110% to under 15% of capital and votes
CVR 39851423100% of capital and votes
CVR 4178343510% to under 15% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for ML HOLDING ApS as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 427911565% to under 10% of capital and votes16 Mar 2022 to 29 Apr 2022
CVR 2867755350% to under 66.7% of capital and votes1 Apr 2005 to 26 Nov 2021
CVR 3911778910% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Dec 2017 to 6 Oct 2020
CVR 3646879310% to under 15% of capital and votes14 Nov 2016 to 31 Aug 2020
CVR 344545075% to under 10% of capital and votes20 Nov 2012 to 31 Aug 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | -27 | -29 | -30 | -39 | -45 |
| Operating profit | -27 | -29 | -30 | -39 | -45 |
| Result for the year | +26,493 | -18,032 | +26,306 | +37,955 | +15,333 |
| Equity | 283,155 | 264,404 | 288,763 | 324,737 | 336,070 |
| Total assets | 289,228 | 264,461 | 289,168 | 334,833 | 338,843 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | -233,693note 1 | -199,557note 1 | -213,394note 1 | -269,472note 1 | -274,946note 1 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 0%note 1 | 0%note 2 | 0%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 | -0.1%note 1 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Oct 2024 to 30 Sep 2025, published 7 Apr 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Oct 2023 to 30 Sep 2024, published 1 Apr 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Oct 2022 to 30 Sep 2023, published 8 Apr 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Oct 2021 to 30 Sep 2022, published 27 Mar 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Oct 2020 to 30 Sep 2021, published 8 Mar 2022
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007276288Zinkvej 8, 8940 Randers SV