CVR 25186524Public limited company (A/S)Ikke-finansielle holdingselskaber (642120)KøgeFounded 4 Feb 2000
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about BUHL GROUP A/S, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
1
CVR registry, Aug 2026
0 (0%) over 12 months
Revenue
7.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
-99.4% on 2024
Result
+139.8M
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
432M
DKK, annual report 2025
Michael Buhl100% of capital and votes, since 4 Feb 2000
Michael Buhlsince 4 Feb 2000
100% of capital and votessince 4 Feb 2000
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
4 Danish companies, which own 1 more one level down.
SubsidiaryCVR 38596985100% of capital and votes
CVR 4589229833.3% to under 50% of capital and votes
CVR 2420481220% to under 25% of capital and votes
CVR 4491066715% to under 20% of capital and votes
CVR 404139285% to under 10% of capital and votes
Found by searching the CVR owner register (ejerregister) for BUHL GROUP A/S as owner: Danish companies it holds 5% or more of, and their holdings one level down. Foreign holdings are not in CVR.
CVR 4545419333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes7 Mar 2025 to 1 Sep 2025
CVR 3890788333.3% to under 50% of capital and votes1 Sep 2017 to 16 May 2025
CVR 1015287966.7% to under 90% of capital and votes31 Dec 2014 to 30 Apr 2025
CVR 429337755% to under 10% of capital and votes28 Dec 2021 to 11 Oct 2024
CVR 31167086100% of capital and votes4 Jan 2008 to 18 Jan 2023
CVR 4082235633.3% to under 50% of capital and votes16 Sep 2019 to 20 Jun 2022
CVR 3604290750% to under 66.7% of capital and votes10 Jul 2014 to 14 Nov 2019
CVR 2095994050% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jun 2018 to 14 Nov 2019
CVR 322777485% to under 10% of capital and votes15 Dec 2016 to 23 Oct 2019
CVR 2095997550% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jun 2018 to 2 Nov 2018
CVR 2095990850% to under 66.7% of capital and votes29 Jun 2018 to 2 Nov 2018
CVR 323262855% to under 10% of capital and votes9 Jan 2014 to 24 Jan 2017
CVR 364127555% to under 10% of capital and votes22 Oct 2014 to 4 Nov 2016
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
4 Feb 2000 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2026, monthly: 1 employee, 1 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | Jun 2024 | Jul 2024 | Aug 2024 | Sep 2024 | Oct 2024 | Nov 2024 | Dec 2024 | Feb 2025 | Mar 2025 | Apr 2025 | May 2025 | Jun 2025 | Jul 2025 | Aug 2025 | Sep 2025 | Oct 2025 | Nov 2025 | Dec 2025 | Feb 2026 | Mar 2026 | Apr 2026 | May 2026 | Jun 2026 | Jul 2026 | Aug 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FTE | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Series | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Monthly Jun 2024 to Aug 2026.
Latest Aug 2026, published 21 Oct 2026. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 1,421,224 | 1,539,620 | 1,351,079 | 1,319,374 | 7,440 |
| Gross profit | 291,154 | 272,842 | 230,427 | 219,730 | 4,445 |
| Operating profit | +98,922 | +80,986 | +46,026 | +37,412 | +3,141 |
| Result for the year | +87,629 | +73,540 | +35,286 | +32,150 | +139,764 |
| Equity | 303,095 | 363,774 | 373,268 | 425,459 | 432,032 |
| Total assets | 607,612 | 713,063 | 721,909 | 712,564 | 607,073 |
| Employees (average) | 375 | 369 | 347 | 333 | 67 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Revenue growth (omsætningsvækst) | 11.5% | 8.3% | -12.3% | -2.4% | -99.4% |
| EBIT margin (overskudsgrad) | 7% | 5.3% | 3.4% | 2.8% | 42.2% |
| EBITDA | 110,350 | 92,503 | 57,862 | 48,571 | 3,282 |
| EBITDA margin | 7.8% | 6% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 44.1% |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | 5.3% | -1.6% | -6% | -4% | -79.9% |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 83,243 | 52,939 | -6,363 | 2,469 | -163,050 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 0.8x | 0.6x | Net cash | 0.1x | Net cash |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 20.2% | 16.3% | 9.1% | 7.2% | 0.7% |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | 6,229 | 53,309 | 12,027 | 9,118 | 228,276 |
| Capex % of sales (investeringer i procent af omsætningen) | 0.4% | 3.5% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 3,068.2% |
| FCFF / EBITDA (pengestrømskonvertering) | 68.2% | -10.3% | 148% | 19.6% | -5,069.4% |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Group figures (koncern).
Annual report 2025
1 Jan 2025 to 31 Dec 2025, published 9 Jul 2026
Annual report 2024
1 Jan 2024 to 31 Dec 2024, published 9 Jul 2025
Annual report 2023
1 Jan 2023 to 31 Dec 2023, published 29 Jun 2024
Annual report 2022
1 Jan 2022 to 31 Dec 2022, published 1 Jun 2023
Annual report 2021
1 Jan 2021 to 31 Dec 2021, published 10 May 2022
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
Merger (Fusion), as the continuing company (Fortsættende selskab)
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
13 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
ADDERE REVISION STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, den 19.10.2026.
Tiltrådte:
CVR-NR. 32895468 Beierholm Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab, Ndr.Ringgade 70A, 4200 Slagelse, den 19.10.2026.
Vedtægter ændret: 13.10.2026
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af bestyrelsesformanden alene, af to bestyrelsesmedlemmer i foreningeller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Ny adresse: Brogade 7B, st. th, 4600 Køge
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget oplysning om, at der er truffet beslutning om nedenstående fusion.
Virksomheden er fusioneret med CVR-nummer: 31180457 MIBU HOLDING ApS, der samtidigt er opløst.
Vedtægter ændret: 20.02.2024
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 20.02.2024.
kr. 1.000,00, indbetalt ved fusion, kurs 100,00.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 401.000,00.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25186524 BUHL GROUP A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 31180457 MIBU HOLDING ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 25186524 BUHL GROUP A/S og CVR-nummer: 31180457 MIBU HOLDING ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Erhvervsstyrelsen har modtaget fusionsplan for den påtænkte fusion mellem CVR-nummer: 25186524 BUHL GROUP A/S (fortsættende) og CVR-nummer: 31180457 MIBU HOLDING ApS (ophørende).
Der er endvidere modtaget erklæring fra vurderingsmændene om, at kreditorerne i CVR-nummer: 25186524 BUHL GROUP A/S og CVR-nummer: 31180457 MIBU HOLDING ApS må antages at være tilstrækkeligt sikrede efter fusionen.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et aktieselskab med CVR-NR. 25186524
Vedtægter ændret: 26.06.2020
Nyt navn: BUHL GROUP A/S
Slettet binavn: MJE HOLDING ApS
Kapitalforhøjelsen er besluttet den 26.06.2020.
kr. 275.000,00, indbetalt ved indskud af bestående virksomhed, kurs 43.450,41.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 400.000,00.
Bestyrelse:
Tiltrådte:
Michael Buhl, den 26.06.2020, Rasmus Jensen Buhl, den 26.06.2020, Rikke Jensen Buhl, den 26.06.2020, Tina Buhl, (formand), den 26.06.2020.
Selskabet tegnes af direktøren alene eller af 3 bestyrelsesmedlemmer i forening eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
CVR-nummer:
25186524.
NAVN:
MJE HOLDING ApS.
Adresse: Værftsvej 51, 4600 Køge.
Kommune: Køge.
Vedtægter ændret: 10.08.2015
Nyt navn: BUHL GROUP ApS
Nyt binavn: MJE HOLDING ApS
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er at besidde aktier i andre kapitalselskaber samt investering.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, den 01.07.2012.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
CVR-NR. 34589992 ADDERE REVISION, STATSAUTORISERET REVISIONSPARTNERSELSKAB, Galoche Alle 6, 4600 Køge, den 01.07.2012.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.09.2010.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.01 - 31.12.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.10.2010 - 31.12.2010.
Ny adresse:
Værftsvej 51, 4600 Køge.
Revision:
Udtrådt af revisionen:
Juul & Partnere Statsautoriserede Revisorer, den 18.02.2005.
Indtrådt i revisionen:
AP, STATSAUTORISEREDE REVISORER I/S, Torvet 21, 1., 4600 Køge, den 18.02.2005.
Stiftelsesdato:
04.02.2000.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
04.02.2000.
Kapital:
kr. 125.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 125.000,00 til kurs 103,00.
Stifter:
Michael Jensen, den 04.02.2000.
Direktion:
Michael Jensen, den 04.02.2000.
Selskabet tegnes af en direktør.
Revision:
Juul & Partnere Statsautoriserede Revisorer, 2100 København Ø, den 04.02.2000.
Første regnskabsår:
04.02.2000 - 30.09.2000.
Regnskabsår:
01.10 - 30.09.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1007526055Brogade 7, 4600 Køge