CVR 24257614Private limited company (ApS)Udlejning af erhvervsejendomme (682040)BrammingFounded 1 Sep 1999
Dandex has recorded no changes to this company since it began following the register.
Compiled by Dandex from the Central Business Register (CVR, datacvr.virk.dk), Erhvervsstyrelsen, and annual reports filed in XBRL. Values marked Dandex estimate are computed by Dandex from that data, not registered.
Dandex is Danish company data. Connect it once and ask about Mika Invest ApS, or any Danish company, from your assistant, the API or the command line. Answers come from the current record: owners and the ownership network, financials year by year, and the latest registered changes.
Set Up DandexEmployees
12
CVR registry, 2022
Gross profit
-13.3K
DKK, annual report 2025
-297.4K on 2024
Result
-12.9K
DKK, annual report 2025
Equity
1.4M
DKK, annual report 2025
MIKA HOLDING Bramming ApSCVR 20712074, 100% of capital and votes, since 1 Sep 1999
Per Nielsensince 6 Feb 2017
CVR 20712074100% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 2017since 1 Sep 1999
Holders of 5% or more, from the owner register. CVR records shares in bands, not exact figures.
CVR 2071614250% to under 66.7% of capital and votesnotified 9 Jan 20171 Sep 1999 to 9 Jan 2017
Ultimate controller
Holds 100% of capital and votes in MIKA HOLDING Bramming ApS, since 1 Jan 1998
Holding company
CVR 20712074Private limited company (ApS)
Holds 100% of capital and votes in Mika Invest ApS, since 1 Sep 1999
This company
Mika Invest ApS
CVR 24257614
CVR records founders at incorporation. It does not record whether they are alive or still involved.
1 Sep 1999 to 4 Nov 2026.
1 Sep 1999 to 4 Nov 2026.
Aug 2022, monthly: 12 employees, 9 FTE
Arrow keys move through the periods, Home and End go to the first and the latest, Escape returns to the latest.
| Period | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | Q1 2010 | Q2 2010 | Q3 2010 | Q4 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | Jan 2015 | Feb 2015 | Mar 2015 | Apr 2015 | May 2015 | Jun 2015 | Jul 2015 | Aug 2015 | Sep 2015 | Oct 2015 | Nov 2015 | Dec 2015 | Jan 2016 | Feb 2016 | Mar 2016 | Apr 2016 | May 2016 | Jun 2016 | Jul 2016 | Aug 2016 | Sep 2016 | Oct 2016 | Nov 2016 | Dec 2016 | Jan 2017 | Feb 2017 | Mar 2017 | Apr 2017 | May 2017 | Jun 2017 | Jul 2017 | Aug 2017 | Sep 2017 | Oct 2017 | Nov 2017 | Dec 2017 | Jan 2018 | Feb 2018 | Mar 2018 | Apr 2018 | May 2018 | Jun 2018 | Jul 2018 | Aug 2018 | Sep 2018 | Oct 2018 | Nov 2018 | Dec 2018 | Jan 2019 | Feb 2019 | Mar 2019 | Apr 2019 | May 2019 | Jun 2019 | Jul 2019 | Aug 2019 | Sep 2019 | Oct 2019 | Nov 2019 | Dec 2019 | Jan 2020 | Feb 2020 | Mar 2020 | Apr 2020 | May 2020 | Jun 2020 | Jul 2020 | Aug 2020 | Sep 2020 | Oct 2020 | Nov 2020 | Dec 2020 | Jan 2021 | Feb 2021 | Mar 2021 | Apr 2021 | May 2021 | Jun 2021 | Jul 2021 | Aug 2021 | Sep 2021 | Oct 2021 | Nov 2021 | Dec 2021 | Jan 2022 | Feb 2022 | Mar 2022 | Apr 2022 | May 2022 | Jun 2022 | Jul 2022 | Aug 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employees | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 9 | 8 | No count | No count | No count | No count | 6 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 11 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 9 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 12 |
| FTE | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
| Series | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Quarterly | Annual | Annual | Annual | Annual | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly | Monthly |
The legal entity's own headcount as CVR records it, not the annual report's average, which may cover a group. Annual 1999 to 2009 and 2011 to 2014; quarterly Q1 2010 to Q4 2010; monthly Jan 2015 to Aug 2022.
CVR changed its monthly method in Oct 2019, so a step at that month need not be real.
Latest Aug 2022, published 21 Oct 2022. Source: CVR employment series (Årsbeskæftigelse, Kvartalsbeskæftigelse, Månedsbeskæftigelse).
| Metric | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross profit | 3,767 | 3,931 | 3,362 | 284 | -13 |
| Operating profit | +558 | +572 | +2,408 | +252 | -13 |
| Result for the year | +345 | +446 | +1,853 | +164 | -13 |
| Equity | 816 | 1,262 | 2,715 | 1,379 | 1,366 |
| Total assets | 5,676 | 5,248 | 5,098 | 1,882 | 1,666 |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Credit metrics (Dandex calculations) | |||||
| Gross profit growth (vækst i bruttofortjeneste) | -2.7% | 4.3% | -25.5% | -91.6% | -104.7% |
| EBITDA | 626 | 629 | 2,464 | 284 | -13 |
| EBITDA / gross profit (EBITDA i procent af bruttofortjenesten) | 16.6% | 16% | 73.3% | 100% | n.m.note 1 |
| Employee growth (vækst i antal ansatte) | -16.7% | 20% | -83.3% | -100% | n.m.note 2 |
| Net interest-bearing debt (NIBD, nettorentebærende gæld) | 2,281 | 1,755 | 1,529 | -563 | -273note 3 |
| Gearing, NIBD / EBITDA | 3.6x | 2.8x | 0.6x | Net cash | n.m.note 4 |
| ROIC (afkast af investeret kapital) | 10.9% | 14.6% | 51.7% | 9.5% | -1.1%note 5 |
| Capex (investeringer i anlægsaktiver) | Not reportednote 6 | 66note 7 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 6 | Not reportednote 8 |
| NIBD incl. group and owner balances (NIBD inkl. koncern- og ejermellemværender) | 1,033 | 943 | -929 | -172 | -377note 3 |
DKK thousands. Annual reports via XBRL. Employees are the annual report's average and may cover a group.
Credit metrics are Dandex calculations from the filed figures, not filed values; estimates are in grey with a note. Ratios are percentages and gearing a multiple. Definitions. Revenue-based rows are empty: the company reports gross profit only (bruttofortjeneste), which class B filers may. No cash flow statement filed (class A and B are exempt).
Annual report 2025
1 Jul 2024 to 30 Jun 2025, published 15 Dec 2025
Annual report 2024
1 Jul 2023 to 30 Jun 2024, published 13 Dec 2024
Annual report 2023
1 Jul 2022 to 30 Jun 2023, published 21 Dec 2023
Annual report 2022
1 Jul 2021 to 30 Jun 2022, published 8 Dec 2022
Annual report 2021
1 Jul 2020 to 30 Jun 2021, published 15 Dec 2021
Each registered value from the day it took effect, newest first.
From CVR, read 4 Nov 2026. Text such as the signing rule and purpose is shown as registered.
19 registrations, newest first. As published by Erhvervsstyrelsen, in Danish, with people's street addresses cut to postcode and city.
Ny adresse: c/o Per Nielsen, Jernbanegade 4, 1., 6740 Bramming
Vedtægter ændret: 01.09.2022
Nyt navn: Mika Invest ApS
Slettet binavn: Revisionskontoret i Bramming, Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab
Formål ændret: Selskabets formål er ejendomsinvestering og anden investeringsvirksomhed.
Vedtægter ændret: 19.06.2020
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 12.05.2020 er gennemført 19.06.2020.
Kapitalen udgør herefter kr. 200.000,00.
Virksomheden er omdannet til et anpartsselskab med CVR-NR. 24257614
Vedtægter ændret: 12.05.2020
Nyt navn: DANREVI BRAMMING GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB
Nyt binavn: Revisionskontoret i Bramming, Godkendt Revisionsanpartsselskab
Slettet binavn: REVISIONSKONTORET I BRAMMING GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB
Kapitalnedsættelse besluttet 12.05.2020 henlæggelse til særlig reserve kr. 400.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Virksomhedens kreditorer opfordres til at indberette deres krav til virksomheden. Kreditorerne kan kræve betryggende sikkerhed for uforfaldne krav og betaling af forfaldne krav. Krav skal indberettes senest 4 uger fra dags dato.
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
Anett Leth Egsgaard, den 12.05.2020, Birthe Lang Kühl, den 12.05.2020, Per Nielsen, den 12.05.2020.
Vedtægter ændret: 30.03.2017
Selskabet tegnes af direktionen..
Bestyrelse:
Fratrådte:
.
Direktion:
Fratrådte:
Poul Jensen Møller, den 06.02.2017.
Tiltrådte:
Per Nielsen, den 06.02.2017.
Revision:
Fratrådte:
REVISIONSCENTRET RIBE, GODKENDT REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, den 09.12.2013.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Inga Hansen, den 07.08.2014.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Birthe Lang Kühl, den 07.08.2014, Lise Ullum, den 07.08.2014.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.08.2011.
Vedtægter ændret:
16.08.2011.
Nyt navn:
DANREVI BRAMMING GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Nyt binavn: REVISIONSKONTORET I BRAMMING GODKENDT REVISIONSAKTIESELSKAB.
Ved kommunalreformen den 1. januar 2007 er hjemstedskommunen ændret.
Vedtægter ændret:
11.03.2006.
Bestyrelse:
Udtrådt af bestyrelsen:
Niels Klinge, den 09.08.2001.
Indtrådt i bestyrelsen:
Inga Hansen, den 09.08.2001.
Vedtægter ændret:
30.06.2001.
Regnskabsår ændret til:
01.07 - 30.06.
Omlægningsperiode:
01.01.2001 - 30.06.2001.
Vedrørende det under 06.09.1999 registrerede meddeles, at følgende fejlagtigt ikke er registreret som stifter: REG.NR. ApS242358 MØLLER & CO. HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Jernbanegade 4, 6740 Bramming.
Vedrørende det under 06.09.1999 registrerede meddeles, at følgende fejlagtigt er registreret som stifter: REG.NR. ApS224736 REVISIONSKONTORET I RIBE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB.
Stiftelsesdato:
01.09.1999.
Seneste vedtægtsdato:
01.09.1999.
Kapital:
kr. 600.000,00.
Indbetalingsmåde:
kontant kr. 600.000,00 til kurs 100,00.
Stiftere:
REG.NR. ApS224736 REVISIONSKONTORET I RIBE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Tømmergangen 27, 6760 Ribe, den 01.09.1999, REG.NR. ApS242298 BINIMA HOLDING REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Teglvej 2, 6740 Bramming, den 01.09.1999.
Bestyrelse:
Revisor Niels Klinge, den 01.09.1999, Reg. revisor Poul Jensen Møller, den 01.09.1999, Reg. revisor Per Nielsen, den 01.09.1999.
Direktion:
Reg. revisor Poul Jensen Møller, den 01.09.1999.
Selskabet tegnes af et bestyrelsesmedlem i forening med direktøren eller af den samlede bestyrelse.
Revision:
REG.NR. ApS224736 REVISIONSKONTORET I RIBE, REGISTRERET REVISIONSANPARTSSELSKAB, Tømmergangen 27, 6760 Ribe, den 01.09.1999.
Første regnskabsår:
01.09.1999 - 31.12.1999.
Regnskabsår:
01.01 - 31.12.
1 registered in CVR.
P-number 1006455819Jernbanegade 4, 6740 Bramming